Active
    Property Photos
    2390 9th Ave
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 2390 9th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 2390 9th Ave, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home, offering a bright and open layout on a desirable corner lot in the rapidly growing Daytona Park Estates community of DeLand. With 1,949 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence combines modern style with lasting quality. Constructed for durability and peace of mind, the home features a stem wall foundation with the finished floor elevated two feet above base flood levelhelping reduce insurance costs while adding an extra layer of protection. The exterior is built with solid CMU (concrete block) construction and a reinforced truss tie roof system designed to withstand winds up to 150 mph. Inside, youll find an inviting open concept layout enhanced by abundant natural light and high end finishes throughout. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. This no HOA property offers flexibility and freedom, while its prime location puts you close to some of Central Floridas most sought after destinationsjust minutes from the crystal clear waters of Blue Spring State Park and De Leon Springs State Park, and about 30 40 minutes to the Atlantic coastline. Youll also enjoy convenient access to vibrant downtown DeLand, shopping, dining, and Stetson University. Additional highlights include a private well, an energy efficient HVAC system built to current Florida standards, and true move in ready conditiondelivering a perfect balance of comfort, efficiency, and long term value. Schedule your private tour today and experience this exceptional home firsthand.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396633 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2390 9th Ave
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2349
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 9th
    • Builder Name: New Edge Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1949.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOTS 46 47 & 48 BLK 6 DAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC F MB 23 PG 101 PER OR 6254 PG 0217 PER OR 7017 PGS 2664-2665 PER OR 7037 PG 1499 PER OR 7650 PG 4772 PER OR 7666 PG 0258 PER OR 7747 PG 0200 PER OR 7747 PG 0189
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7001-06-06-0460
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368573
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

    138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387859
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Danielle Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

    484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392368
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404836
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

    138 Kentucky Avenue More Like This

    teps from historic downtown DeLand and walkable to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226074
    2. Provided by KGV Realty Group
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap