Active
    Property Photos
    5014 Grand Teton Court
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 5014 Grand Teton Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

    Address: 5014 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Wow!! Prepare to be AMAZED walking through the front door of 5014 Grand Teton Ct! Featuring a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a desirable open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets from the builder with plenty of space for all those kitchen utensils, granite countertops with a spacious island including cabinets for more storage overlooking the living area and stainless appliances. Tile floors through out the downstairs. This design is ideal for entertaining and comfort living! Half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. Off the living room is sliding glass doors that lead out to the covered patio with a extended concrete pad as another upgrade from the builder and pavers added for a grill! Fully fenced backyard too. The upgraded staircase leads to the bedrooms upstairs, a loft and laundry room. A generous master suite including double sinks, a stand up shower and 2 walk in closets. Three other good size bedrooms with ample storage. The loft adds for a seating area or a play area for board games. Second full bath upstairs also has double sinks and generous amount of cabinet space. Tons of positives for this home!! Last but not least another upgrade which is gutters! A community pool and park in the neighborhood. Schedule a showing as this listing won't last long! Conveniently located near shopping, dining and major highways
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396251 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5014 Grand Teton Court
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $419,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2756
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2046.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.95
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Tracy Hyland
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 23 & 24-17-30 LOT 33 LAKEWOOD PARK PHASE 1 MB 62 PGS 168-176 INC PER OR 8263 PG 4261 PER OR 8345 PG 1780
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-17-30-05-00-0330
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

    138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387859
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Danielle Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

    484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392368
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404836
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

    138 Kentucky Avenue More Like This

    teps from historic downtown DeLand and walkable to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226074
    2. Provided by KGV Realty Group
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap