Active
    Property Photos
    1157 Avery Meadows Way
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 1157 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Beautifully maintained 2019 home in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens/Cresswind 55+ community! This popular Lily floor plan offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room within a bright, open layout enhanced by elegant finishes throughout. A striking glass entry welcomes you into a foyer with a coffered tray ceiling and wood look plank tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the main living areas. The spacious great room, dining area, and chefs kitchen blend effortlessly in an open concept design. Triple sliding doors lead to a recently expanded 26 x 28 screened lanai, complete with brick pavers and an upgraded fine mesh screenan ideal space for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful, private wooded views. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42 white cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a large center island, beveled tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite offers a coffered ceiling, tranquil backyard views, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A guest bedroom, full bath, and flex room provide comfort and versatility. Additional recent enhancements include gutters, a premium Shark Coatings garage floor, along with Solatube skylightsstrategically placed in the kitchen, laundry room, and garageto bathe the home in natural light. HOA includes lawn care, cable, high speed internet, and reclaimed water for irrigation. Enjoy resort style living with gated entry, renovated clubhouse (2024), restaurant, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, and pickleball.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6394993 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1157 Avery Meadows Way
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2372
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1928.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Melissa Glenn
    • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 24-17-30 LOT 11 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 6 REPLAT MB 59 PGS 57-61 PER OR 7792 PG 1703
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 702404000110
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $568,900.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

    1018 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Special incentive for buyers! Seller is offering a 4. 99% interest rate through the preferred lender for qualifying buyers, or $12,000 toward closing costs. Welcome to this better than new waterview h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945914
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Bee Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $499,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

    1716 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2934 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312938
    2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
    3. Contact Jim Mather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368573
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
    $464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946013
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947923
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,116.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

    1662 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approxima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3110 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313279
    2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
    3. Contact Jim Mather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap