Active
    Property Photos
    6336 Buford Street 201
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 6336 Buford Street 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitness center, covered assigned parking and more. Huge Luxury Condo overlooking Turkey Lake with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2000+sq.ft. living area, balcony and breakfast nook. Ceilings throughout are 9'4". Inside laundry room equipped with washer, dryer and a laundry tub. Ceramic tile in Kitchen, Bath and Halls. Spacious Master Bedroom with 2 walk in closets, his and her vanities, garden tub and separate shower. Upgraded kitchen cabinets and Stainless Steal Appliances. 1 Space parking in ground floor garage. Now you can relax and enjoy the sun setting over the Turkey Lake.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393818 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6336 Buford Street 201
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2010
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2010.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
    • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michael Murphy
    • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PROMENADE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 8363/1986UNIT 201 W
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-7256-02-201
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Water
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: AC-2/RP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 809, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $385,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor penthouse unit with spectacular water views and beautiful brand new flooring! This is a rare opportunity to take advantage of the best views in MetroWest. This sparkling clean and neutral

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330908
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rob Rahter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of MetroWest, Orlando Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Metro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331501
    2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Lynch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357389
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

    Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379650
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $375,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced price 1ok! Rare opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom waterfront condo with a private balcony in a gated community with 24/7 security and breathtaking views of turkey lake! With 1,810 s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362160
    2. Provided by AK PROPERTY BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Raj Kataria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

    2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368108
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Gea Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

    3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137336
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Javin Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

    6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378673
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Henry Cui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $310,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

    3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2/2 first floor unit at Stonebridge Reserve. 1962 sqft, a very spacious open floorplan. Newer 2022 installed water heater and air conditioner units. Completely painted and remodeled in 2023

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394548
    2. Provided by BLACK ONYX REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Tai Gregorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $310,000.00 ($142.27 / sqft )

    3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 1st floor condo in Stonebridge Reserve with water view! The building is adjacent to Turkey Lake and the community pond. Each building has a beautifully decorated foyer with an elevator. This uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389687
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap