Active
    Property Photos
    3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Large 1st floor condo in Stonebridge Reserve with water view! The building is adjacent to Turkey Lake and the community pond. Each building has a beautifully decorated foyer with an elevator. This unit 104 has easy access from the side entrance door. The unit offers over 2100 sq ft of living space, formal dining room, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and split floor plan with spacious primary bedroom and bath. Large screened patio is perfect for entertaining and morning coffee with sparkling water view. The patio has a storage closet for any outdoor items. The community offers a plenty of parking in addition to one assigned carport space. Stonebridge Reserve is a gated community centrally located in the heart of Metrowest, nearby Valencia College, Universal Parks, area shops/dining and major highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 63
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2129.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE RESERVE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 79369/1684 UNIT 10407
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-10-407
    • Unit Number: 10407
    • View: Water
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

    6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340320
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357389
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

    Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379650
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

    6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395687
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

    2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368108
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Gea Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

    6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343022
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Moline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $295,999.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

    Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private attached garage, located within the sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Offering 1,548 square feet of well de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367934
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Derek Carmichael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

    3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137336
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Javin Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

    6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378673
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Henry Cui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $339,900.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393818
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paulo Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap