Active
    Property Photos
    6336 Buford Street 209
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 6336 Buford Street 209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living spaces and two private balconies perfect for relaxing. The elegant interior seamlessly blends style and function, providing an ideal retreat for professionals and families. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, modern fitness center, and a stylish clubhouse. Perfectly located just minutes from premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, and zoned for highly rated schools. This home is a true lifestyle upgrade. Schedule your private showing today! Use showing cart button to schedule a showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379650 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6336 Buford Street 209
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2010
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.5058 / -81.4677
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: ORLANDO
    • Zipcode: 32835
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    • Contact: Mitra Moghaddam
    • 407-977-7600
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2010.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Beacon Management
    • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PROMENADE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 8363/1986UNIT 209 W
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-7256-02-209
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 209
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: AC-2/RP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 809, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $385,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor penthouse unit with spectacular water views and beautiful brand new flooring! This is a rare opportunity to take advantage of the best views in MetroWest. This sparkling clean and neutral

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330908
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rob Rahter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of MetroWest, Orlando Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Metro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331501
    2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Lynch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357389
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

    6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395687
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $375,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced price 1ok! Rare opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom waterfront condo with a private balcony in a gated community with 24/7 security and breathtaking views of turkey lake! With 1,810 s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362160
    2. Provided by AK PROPERTY BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Raj Kataria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

    2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368108
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Gea Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

    6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343022
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Moline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

    3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137336
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Javin Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

    6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378673
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Henry Cui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $339,900.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

    6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393818
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paulo Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap