Active
    Property Photos
    4208 Cortland Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 4208 Cortland Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 4208 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to your new home in one of Central Floridas most strategically located gated communities, where convenience meets comfort and lifestyle. Perfectly positioned in Davenport, this property offers unmatched access to everything that mattersjust minutes from world renowned attractions like Disney, with quick and easy connectivity to I 4, making commuting to Orlando, ChampionsGate, and surrounding areas seamless. This rapidly growing area continues to attract homeowners and investors alike, thanks to its prime location, strong growth, and proximity to top destinations, dining, and entertainment. Inside, this beautiful single story home is designed for both functionality and comfort, featuring: Soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel Ceramic tile throughout main living areas for easy maintenance Cozy carpeting in the bedrooms for added warmth The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spacious en suite bath. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas and supported by three full bathroomsideal for families or hosting guests. Sitting on one of the largest lots in the community, this property stands out as a rare opportunity. The oversized driveway and three car garage provide ample parking and storagesomething not often found in this neighborhood. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a championship golf course, all within a secure gated setting. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers the perfect combination of location, space, and long term value in one of Central Floridas most desirable and fast growing areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4208 Cortland Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3371
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2592.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 144.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifetsyles / Stephen Lim
    • Association Phone: 863-420-9100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CORTLAND WOODS AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE III PB 157 PG 19-20 LOT 154
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932909-001540
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3511 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347075
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

    4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382502
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364643
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Tania Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

    1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3903 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128698
    2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap