Active
    Property Photos
    158 Cone Road
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 158 Cone Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

    Address: 158 Cone Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    WELCOME HOME! Rare opportunity in Ormond Beach to own a privately built, original owner estate situated on 5 BEAUTIFUL ACRES with NO HOA. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with a functional split floorplan designed for comfort and privacy. The true brick exterior adds timeless durability and character, while inside youll find a cozy wood burning fireplace and spacious living areas perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool with a brand new pool deck, surrounded by peaceful acreage and three private ponds. An electrical main gate welcomes you onto the property, offering added privacy and convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind: brand new roof (2026), AC (2022), hot water heater (6 years old), and pool pump (5 years old). The home also includes gutters, a whole home water softener system, well water, and septic tank. Located in a no flood zone and never previously flooded, this property offers both security and serenity. Complete with a 2 car carport and plenty of open space for recreation, animals, or future additions, this one of a kind estate delivers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and rural charm while still being within reach of modern conveniences.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390029 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 158 Cone Road
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $715,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3078
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Kennel, Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2142.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 30-14-31 S 332.94 FT OF N 994.67 FT MEAS ON E/L OF E 656.14 FT OF W 1327 FT MEAS ON N/L OF NW 1/4 PER OR 2698 PG 1441
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4130-00-00-0146
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: 01A2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

    130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

    Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946028
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Monica Filer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313035
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

    800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317317
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Haar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378370
    2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317115
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sachs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

    210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316706
    2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Chad Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

    12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477335
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

    330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388086
    2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
    3. Contact James Mutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5547 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948211
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ashlee Selman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504567
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap