Active
    Property Photos
    4028 Redbridge Loop
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 4028 Redbridge Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $554,110

    Address: 4028 Redbridge Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 4028 Redbridge Loop, Davenport, FL. This beautiful property was built in 2023 and boasts a modern and luxurious design throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious finished area of 3,290 sq.ft., this home provides plenty of space for comfortable living. As you step inside, you will be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that is great for both relaxing and entertaining. The living room features large windows that allow natural light to fill the space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The master bedroom is a true retreat, with a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a stylish full bathroom. Outside, you will find a spacious backyard that is wonderful for enjoying the Florida sunshine. The lot size of 6,390 sq.ft. provides ample space for outdoor activities and potential for landscaping or creating a beautiful garden oasis. Located in the desirable community of Davenport, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways for convenient commuting. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to host family and friends, this property has it all. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home in a prime location. Schedule a showing today and make this property your own piece of paradise in sunny Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375150 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4028 Redbridge Loop
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $554,110
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3290
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3290.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, None, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephen Lim, LCAM
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 1 PB 195 PGS 42-50 LOT 32
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-000320
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

    7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387863
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

    4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149133
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

    5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141444
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334424
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4336 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936413
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364643
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Tania Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

    171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142059
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap