Active
    Property Photos
    9013 Venetia Court
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 9013 Venetia Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $437,100

    Address: 9013 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Modena offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Enjoy cooking in the open kitchen with a large work island or entertaining on the covered lanai. Relax in the private primary suite, which has a large walk in cl Coasterra Reserve Series offers new single family homes in Palmetto, FL with a variety of floorplans, both single story and two story. Residents can enjoy the ideal Florida lifestyle with the communitys resort style pool and cabana. With close proximity to I 75, this community offers easy access to St. Pete, Bradenton, Sarasota and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6369147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9013 Venetia Court
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $437,100
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2982
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 133
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 4M25
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2337.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 49.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cove at Coasterra HOA
    • Association Phone: 813- 600-5090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 9013 VENETIA CT
    • Style: Craftsman, Florida
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659543
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Daria Fairchild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

    1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672685
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Estep
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

    11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677219
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kym Paxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

    8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685276
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

    6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390451
    2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Christian Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap