Active
    Property Photos
    101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,999

    Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    THE LOWEST priced 2/2 + OFFICE in DOWNTOWN Sarasota!!!!! 1400 sq ft , Large Balcony with panoramic CITY VIEWS !! REAL WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT . THE 101 sits in the very heart of downtown directly across from MARINA JACKS. An open concept layout, and large windows offering abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of downtown Sarasota, steps away from dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Relax on the private balcony or take advantage of the buildings full list of amenities, including a fitness center, LIBRARY, and YEAR ROUND HEATED POOL .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6346773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $899,999
    • Price sqft: $643
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 227
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, None, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: cassie
    • Association Phone: 941-284-2098
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 10B, THE 101 F/K/A DOLPHIN TOWER
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027052065
    • Unit Number: 10B
    • Views: 169
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660043
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ronald Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $939,000.00 ($648.48 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668214
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

    858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659647
    2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
    3. Contact Jules Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $999,000.00 ($603.26 / sqft )

    988 Blvd Of The Arts 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692911
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

    770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675688
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

    1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667955
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 302i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,050,000.00 ($807.69 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 302i New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $839,000.00 ($600.14 / sqft )

    2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this updated residence at 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Unit 104, ideally positioned on the south end of Lido Key. This spacious ground floor condo offers the perfect blen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690614
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tammy Garner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $875,000.00 ($480.51 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Stunner on Lido Key, FABULOUS, FURNISHED, and MOVE IN READY! Come and enjoy this dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside retreat, perched on the 5th floor, and offering panoramic views from the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670029
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jason Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap