Active
    Property Photos
    830 Lynx Street
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 830 Lynx Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147714 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 830 Lynx Street
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1386
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1386.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704407-002130
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 145 Silver Maple Bend, Davenport, FL 33837
    $2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    145 Silver Maple Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the growing and highly desirable Davenport area of Central Florida. Built in 2020, this modern home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149593
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1779 Buckeye Road, Davenport, FL 33837
    $2,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1779 Buckeye Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern living in this stunning 2022 built smart home located in the desirable Forest Lake community of Davenport, perfectly situated just minutes from I 4 and Posner Park. This immaculate s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149594
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Cascade Drive, Davenport, FL 33837
    $2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    1358 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2023 built residence, perfectly situated in Davenport to give you the ideal balance of modern luxury and commuter convenience. The home features an expansive open floor plan h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406525
    2. Provided by RUIZ REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Blazing Star Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    1345 Blazing Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new and move in ready! This stunning Clare floor plan features a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Great Room seamlessly connects to a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145007
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorena Ferrer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Melissa Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,990.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    121 Melissa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    4bed, 3bath townhome ready to move in including 2 master suites both with jacuzzi tub showers. This home provided rare and highly desirable layout of a 4 bedroom with two suites. The primary master

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396219
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Claudia D'Aquino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Highland Meadows Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,999.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    250 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering excellent curb appeal and a desirable elevated lot set back from the road. The living room showcases cathedral ceilings and sliding doors that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400864
    2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Delancey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    106 Delancey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Offered for rent is this spacious Estates of Lake Charles, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den home just off Hwy 27. Super location. This home features a big kitchen, tile floor in the general areas and carpet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143356
    2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
    3. Contact Felix Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2821 Pierr Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    2821 Pierr Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    CORNER HOME! This property offers the perfect setting for creating lasting memories with your family. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is filled with natural light, featuring an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143428
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1335 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    1335 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome for rent in the growing area of Davenport 33837. This spacious and well maintained property offers an open concept layout with a bright living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143986
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953977
    2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap