Active
    Property Photos
    326 Hidden Lake Loop
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 326 Hidden Lake Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something easy about this home the moment you walk in. Natural light finds its way across the main living space, the layout just works, and everything feels like it was designed for real life instead of just photos. The split bedroom floor plan gives a little breathing room where it matters, with a primary suite tucked away for privacy and two additional bedrooms that flex however you need them to. Work from home, host guests, or finally claim that hobby space youve been putting off. The kitchen sits right where it should, open to the living area, with plenty of prep space and storage so youre not constantly shifting things around to make it functional. Out back, youve got space to unwind without feeling like youre on display. Enough room for a quiet evening, a weekend get together, or just letting the day slow down a bit. What really sets this one apart is how it connects to everything around it. Youre about 10 minutes to Posner Park for shopping, dining, and everyday errands, roughly 15 minutes to I 4 for an easy run toward Orlando or Tampa, and close enough to Lake Eva Community Park to actually use it, not just say its nearby. If youre commuting to Disney or the attractions area, expect around a 25 to 30 minute drive depending on the time of day. For something more low key, there are local golf courses, lakes, and walking trails scattered throughout the area that make it easy to get outside without planning a whole day around it. This is the kind of place that fits a lot of different chapters. First home, next home, or something in between. It doesnt try too hard, and thats exactly why it works.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147482 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 326 Hidden Lake Loop
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2095
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1655.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: The Melrose Management Partnership
    • Association Phone: (800) 647-0055
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKE PRESERVE PB 166 PGS 29-31 LOT 56
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758511-000560
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348077
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

    17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lidia Kania
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3509 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

    3509 Yarian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover an incredible opportunity to own a home that feels brand newbecause it practically is. Originally used as the builders model home, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366938
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Adalis Chamorro PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Brinsmead Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    140 Brinsmead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401771
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

    163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2535 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148087
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
    3. Contact Philippa Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

    2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525822
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap