Active
    Property Photos
    1211 Lehigh Street
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1211 Lehigh Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

    Address: 1211 Lehigh Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully presented pool home in Kissimmee! This spacious residence showcases the kitchen featuring elegant gold fixtures and sleek stainless steel appliances, including a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home offers a bright living room and a cozy dinette space. Enjoy the clean, modern feel of no carpet throughout, complemented by stylish flooring and ceiling fans in several rooms for added comfort. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, enhancing the homes contemporary appeal. Step outside to a large screened in patio overlooking a sparkling open air poolperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The fully fenced backyard adds an extra layer of privacy, making this home a true retreat.***Home square footage, taxes, lot sizes, and schools; are to be independently verified.***
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147242 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1211 Lehigh Street
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $364,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1845
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1685.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola High School
    • Middle School: Parkway Middle
    • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: JOHNSTON PARK REPLAT PB 1 PG 393 BLK B LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-25-29-1530-000B-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: KRA1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

    2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397750
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsy Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

    1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149578
    2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Perry Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1491 August Gray Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $430,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    1491 August Gray Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to Seasons at Big Sky, where modern living meets everyday convenience in one of Kissimmees fastest growing corridors. This beautifully maintained residence at 1491 August Gray Dr o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397176
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Gilberto Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1823 Summer Serenity Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $395,000.00 ($207.90 / sqft )

    1823 Summer Serenity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare oversized corner lot home in the Tohoqua community. This newer construction 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is situated on a premium oversized corner lot, offering expanded outdoo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400356
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $359,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    216 Magical Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an incredible opportunity. NEW ROOF 2022 it has 4 bedrooms with 2 masters suite, 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage in the sought after Magical Landings community in Kissimmee! This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396457
    2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ernani Sena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap