Active
    Property Photos
    1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 1823 Summer Serenity Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Rare oversized corner lot home in the Tohoqua community. This newer construction 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is situated on a premium oversized corner lot, offering expanded outdoor space, enhanced privacy, and standout curb appeal. Corner lots are limited in availability and typically command higher premiums, making this a rare and desirable opportunity within the community. The positioning also provides a more open, airy feel compared to standard interior homesites. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed open concept layout with a spacious gathering room and a well appointed kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile first floor flex room adds functionality and can be used as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Upstairs, the private owners suite is complemented by additional bedrooms, with a layout that provides separation from the main living areas for added comfort and privacy. Located in the sought after Tohoqua community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, tennis courts, parks, walking trails, and access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike and US 192, with easy access to Orlando, shopping, dining, and surrounding areas. Aggressively priced for a premium corner lot home, presenting a standout value and an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and long term upside.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1823 Summer Serenity Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tohoqua Master Association, Inc
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 4A PB 30 PGS 124-129 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5344-0001-0150
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

    1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3174 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372306
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

    3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2976 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139386
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Glory Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

    1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395467
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Pride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

    2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134076
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Daniel Patino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap