Active
    Property Photos
    1103 Pomelo Street
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1103 Pomelo Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 1103 Pomelo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Beautiful corner lot! Isnt it time to elevate your lifestyle with an upscale design and an incredibly spacious floor plan? This stunning home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The heart of the home includes a center island and flows seamlessly into the dining and family room, making it perfect for entertaining. The owners suite offers a spacious bedroom connected to a bathroom with dual sinks and a large walk in closet. This community features Lennars Everythings Included program, which includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and smart home features such as keyless door locks and video doorbells. Located in the peaceful city of Davenport, Florida, Citrus Reserve is the perfect place to enjoy a day in Orlando or Tampa while still having the comfort and tranquility of your own home. The amenities from the Holly Hill community include a resort style pool, shaded pavilion, dog park, and playground for the whole family. Easy access to I 4, Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens, Posner Park Shopping Mall, hospitals, and much more. Its easy to see why this area is growing so fast. Citrus Reserve is a welcoming community with beautiful amenities at a great price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146726 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1103 Pomelo Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1853.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: (863) 293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CITRUS RESERVE PB 181 PG 37-40 LOT 21 LESS THAT PT LYING WITHIN FOLL DESC: COMM NW COR OF LOT 21 FOR POB S89-38-18E 120 FT TO W LINE OF LOT 19 N0-21-42E 5 FT TO NW COR OF LOT 19 S89-38-18E 330 FT TO NE COR OF LOT 14 S0-21-42W ALONG E LINE OF LOT 14 1 0 FT S89-49-18W 61.4 FT N89-49-14W 76.95 FT N89-50-16W 73.82 FT N89-52-17W 64.08 FT N89-51-27W 71.62 FT N89-49-25W 102.13 FT TO W LINE OF LOT 21 N0-21-32E 6.94 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726012-000210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141431
    2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
    3. Contact Christina Daugherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454956
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvie Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321754
    2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

    132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392021
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1356 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $319,900.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

    1356 Berry Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Short sale. Short sale. Set in horse creek at crosswinds community, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home on berry lane offers the space, flexibility, and vale many buyers look for in a first move

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938314
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mathias Jenniges, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

    722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404578
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Ileana Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5116937
    2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
    3. Contact Lesley Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

    725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135760
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Steven Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap