Active
    Property Photos
    749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    100% FINANCE AVAILABLE USDA LOAN! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the desirable Orchid Grove community. The spacious layout includes a welcoming foyer, a cozy living room, and a formal dining areaperfect for entertaining. The heart of the home features an upgraded kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and a modern backsplash. Enjoy the outdoors with a relaxing front seating porch and a private vinyl fence surrounding the yard, providing both security and charm. The home also comes equipped with a water filtration system for added convenience. Community Amenities Orchid Grove offers an exceptional family friendly atmosphere with a community pool, playground, and dog park. It's an ideal place to unwind and socialize with neighbors. Convenient Located just minutes from US 27 and I 4, this home provides easy access to all your essentials. Shop and dine at nearby Posner Park, access healthcare at Advent Health Heart of Florida ER, and enjoy easy commutes to Ridge Community High School. With movie theaters and recreational venues just around the corner, entertainment is always close by.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145906 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2168
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1557 / -81.6257
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Orchid Grove
    • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    • Contact: Paola Almonte
    • 407-343-4245
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1634.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-000120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311521
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

    412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135451
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

    1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

    Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519859
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

    1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325761
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $405,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    410 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turn key and sold fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in a guard gated community just minutes from Disney, world class golf, and Orlandos top attractions. The community welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387591
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap