Active
    Property Photos
    297 Gina Lane
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 297 Gina Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless living, this spacious home features an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and main living areas flow seamlessly, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for hosting family and friends. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office, guest suite, or growing family.Step outside to the backyard and enjoy tranquil lake views, a true Florida highlightperfect for relaxing, outdoor dining, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets year round. The peaceful setting offers privacy while embracing the indoor outdoor lifestyle Florida is known for. Located in a well maintained community close to top, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 297 Gina Lane
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2970
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2522.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Prime Commiunity Management LLC
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 1A & 1B-1 PB 183 PG 8-16 LOT 260
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-34-710501-002600
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149744
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Brianna Kohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146847
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

    141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7492 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146419
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Alex Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148868
    2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

    436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4214 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507217
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

    321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127285
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap