Active
    Property Photos
    1835 Weir Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 1835 Weir Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    PRICED TO SELL Excellent conditions 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located at 1835 Wier Blvd in Davenport, FL. This beautifully constructed property offers an open and functional floor plan with a spacious family room off the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances and a smart layout designed for convenience. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Secondary bedrooms are well sized with ample natural light. Additional features include central heating and cooling, a dedicated laundry room, and an attached 2 car garage. Measurements in the listing are approximation and should be professionally verified. All information must be verified by buyer. The sale of the property does not include any furniture, furnishings, or staging decorations. Located near major shopping centers, dining, and local attractions, this home provides easy access to everything Davenport has for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5140045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1835 Weir Boulevard
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1844
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 151
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1440.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.17
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Management/Monteray Mgmt/Sharon Gastelbondo
    • Association Phone: 863.293.7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: CASCADES PHASES 1A AND 1B PB 193 PG 37-52 BLK 39 LOT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-31-709007-039090
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 136 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $374,000.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    136 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Car Garage *POOL* Home just minutes to all the major attractions! 136 Rosso Dr welcomes you home with Spacious Vaulted Ceilings upon entry. Greeted with Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496479
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

    133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504421
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Sandalwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $299,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

    24 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Diamond in the Rough! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Posner Park and Haines City, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot with endless potential. Enjoy rela

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358078
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

    725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135760
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Steven Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

    160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402344
    2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap