Active
    Property Photos
    316 Tivoli Circle
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 316 Tivoli Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 316 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Price reduced! Beautiful Disney vacation home, on highway 27 in a gated community. Big Developments including retail/new Publix supermarket/ new 7 11, new car wash, Posner Dodge Distribution Center just a few blocks away. ***New roof installed 2018, new pool heater 2018, pool resurfaced 2020*** New A/C system installed 2020*** This gorgeous, fully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on the exceptionally quiet, gated community of Tivoli Manor boasts TWO (2) master en suite bedrooms, and two twin bedrooms, large living area, separate dining and breakfast nook. Enjoy the large screen enclosed, large heated swimming pool or cool off in the covered lanai. Ideally situated just minutes from I4 for easy access to area attractions or workplace! Home is sold fully furnished, complete with upgrades, and may be used/run as short term rental..Lots of privacy at the rear of property. Gated for added security in the community. Making this house at the center of it all ====Another new monster project nearby will feature more than 8 acres of commercial outparcels tailored specifically for Quick Service Restaurants (QSRs) and drive thru oriented businesses. Offering a unique opportunity for QSR operators and service based businesses to establish a presence in one of Central Floridas most dynamic growth corridors! This house is suited for a brilliant businessman who will capitalize on this growth!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5136776 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 316 Tivoli Circle
    • Viewed: 113
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 206
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2137 / -81.6468
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Tivoli Manor
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    • Contact: Hazel Heyer
    • 407-855-2222
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1760.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 497.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SPECIALTY MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TIVOLI MANOR PB 121 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Model: Grand Cayman
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-27-705006-000120
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 113
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141431
    2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
    3. Contact Christina Daugherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454956
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvie Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359894
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321754
    2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

    380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141682
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

    203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340312
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    512 Viola Dr More Like This

    Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384608
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap