Active
    Property Photos
    3703 31st Street E
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 3703 31st Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 3703 31st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

    Description

    Discover comfort and style in this tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed with an airy, open floor plan that seamlessly blends living, dining, and entertaining spaces. The heart of the home is the beautifully redesigned kitchen, complete with a spacious pantry addition, while updated bathrooms and engineered hardwood flooring add a polished, contemporary touch throughout. This property has been thoughtfully maintained with several key upgrades already completed, including a new roof installed just a few months ago, plus newer AC and water heater systems for added confidence and efficiency. Residents enjoy the benefit of no CDD fees and a minimal $250 annual HOA, offering greater freedom and affordability. Positioned in desirable Flood Zone X, flood insurance is not required, and the home remained dry with no water intrusion during recent storms. Ideally located near Bradenton and Lakewood Ranch, this home provides quick access to I 75, UTC Mall, popular restaurants, shopping destinations, and the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693253 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3703 31st Street E
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2249
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1514.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Samoset Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sugar Ridge Home Owners
    • Association Phone: 941.954.9000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK A SUGAR RIDGE SUB PI#15440.1030/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1544010307
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4013 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $464,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

    4013 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't wait to build! MOVE IN READY! ***This meticulously maintained home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a captivating conservation lot, provides a serene backdrop for everyday living. The highl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423961
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

    2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657210
    2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

    2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684210
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynda Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4842 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $445,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

    4842 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome ! This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471315
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tennille Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

    906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

    Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686030
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Flathman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687098
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Wei Xu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $384,999.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

    2804 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront opportunity in one of the areas most desirable communities. This well maintained two story home offers a great combination of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504943
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Conner Addison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $448,000.00 ($155.45 / sqft )

    3117 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500857
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $460,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

    5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672215
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

    3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674184
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Mike Faber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap