Active
    Property Photos
    3049 Gypsy Street
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 3049 Gypsy Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 3049 Gypsy Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to 3049 Gypsy St. a beautifully updated, coastal inspired retreat being offered turnkey furnished (minus personal property), making it the perfect opportunity for a first time homebuyer, snowbird, or savvy investor looking for immediate income potential. Previously operated as a highly rated Airbnb, this charming Sarasota home is move in ready and set up to continue generating rental income from day one. Step inside to discover a light and bright interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious living and dining area, and a stunning remodeled kitchen complete with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, beautiful white 3D backsplash, and all appliances included. The split bedroom layout offers two spacious bedrooms and two completely renovated bathrooms. The primary suite features a brand new bath with a large walk in shower, while the guest bedroom comfortably accommodates multiple guests with both a full and twin bed. Outdoor living shines with a charming covered coastal style lanai complete with ceiling fan, shell paver patio area, fully fenced backyard, new landscaping, and plenty of room for a future pool. There is also separate RV/boat parking on the side of the home for added flexibility or plenty of room for a pool. Additional highlights include: New roof (2022) Sewer connection completed in 2021 One car garage with washer, dryer, utility sink, and storage Turnkey furnished opportunity Successful Airbnb rental history Ideally located near all that Sarasota has to offer including world famous beaches, dining, shopping, arts, and entertainment this adorable coastal getaway offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693010 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3049 Gypsy Street
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $286
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1484
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 980.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: W 1/2 OF LOTS 11 & 12, BLK D, SUBJ TO 690 C-SF DRAINAGE & UTILITY ESMT TO COUNTY AS DESC IN ORI 1999155945 & 2001011244, MADISON PARK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0087060025
    • Style: Cottage
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687404
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Vincent Diorides
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2127 Lee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $435,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

    2127 Lee Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location Location Location Discover this beautifully refreshed mid century Ranch where classic Florida charm meets modern comfort, perfectly situated in the heart of Sarasota. Sold TURNKEY and FULLY

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676387
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Steven Ditusa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 Augustine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $475,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

    4147 Augustine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD OR HOA!!! This home has had a MAJOR OVERHAUL!!! Purchasing this home should give you great peace of mind. New ROOF and New AC, both with full, transferable warranty, NEW vinyl fence, NEW luxur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433902
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Janelle Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6711 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $499,900.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

    6711 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully remodeled mid century modern gem located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features two versatile bonus rooms, perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668944
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690414
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Traci Bolen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4557 Worcester Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $469,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

    4557 Worcester Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach (less then 6 miles) This newer 3 bed, 2 bath home (built 1998) sits quietly at the end of a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675974
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Olive Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $435,000.00 ($243.15 / sqft )

    4021 Olive Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful Sarasota. Step inside and youll find an open, inviting floor plan filled with natural light and plenty of room for both relaxation and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670598
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Spencer Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4034 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $425,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

    4034 Lockwood Ridge Road More Like This

    Directly across from a peaceful pond and walking path, this beautifully updated home offers a rare combination of openness, functionality and flexible living space in a prime Sarasota location. Inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692264
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1971 Debbie Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $429,000.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

    1971 Debbie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    West of the Trail pool home on over a half acre lot! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan with office or extra bedroom. This home offers a rare opportunity in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations, j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692193
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5295 Ashton Pines Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $445,000.00 ($208.53 / sqft )

    5295 Ashton Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ashton Pines, a community of 11 homes conveniently located to everything Sarasota has to offer. The updates in this home are dramatic featuring an open floor plan with volume ceilings in th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678123
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Brzostek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap