Active
    Property Photos
    13481 Manarola Way
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 13481 Manarola Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,061,596

    Address: 13481 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Dedicated Study | Backs to Wetland | 3 Car Garage | Premium Location | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13481 Manarola Way in Esplanade at Wellen Park! This beautifully designed new home welcomes you with an open great room that flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring a waterfall edge island and dining area, perfect for casual gatherings and entertaining. Whole house impact windows fill the space with natural light while offering everyday peace of mind. The private primary suite feels like a retreat featuring a spa like en suite bath and large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, one with an en suite bath, plus a dedicated study give you flexible space for guests or daily living. Step outside to the lanai and enjoy a private pool in the backyard, creating your own outdoor escape. A spacious laundry room and three car garage and smart storage details complete this elegant, easy living floor plan. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, cabinets in the center island, 8' interior doors, appliance cafe gas 6 burner stainless steel range top, pendant light in the kitchen, outdoor kitchen rough in, and garage floor seal with flakes and clear coat. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4692639 Live the inspired lifestyle at Esplanade at Wellen Park, where resort style living and wellness focused design come together in the heart of the Venice area. As the signature of an Esplanade community, residents enjoy abundant opportunities to stay active and relaxed with a beautifully appointed resort club, pool and spa, on site dining, fitness and lifestyle programming, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Surrounded by golf, preserved natural lands, and everyday conveniences, this community is designed to feel like a dream vacation you get to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13481 Manarola Way
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,061,596
    • Price sqft: $317
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3347
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cresta
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2475.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Wellen Park High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1199.60
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Wellen Park Homeowner's Association / Jason Boaz
    • Association Phone: 941-326-7272
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: Esplanade at Wellen Park Lot 1179
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NALOT1179
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13477 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,087,204.00 ($305.31 / sqft )

    13477 Manarola Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Casca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692417
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 26024 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $993,990.00 ($278.04 / sqft )

    26024 Norman Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this Sanibel 2 pool home, ideally situated within the lush, gated community of Boca Royalejust 4 miles from the beach, where you can enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3575 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687783
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6751 Portside Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,025,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

    6751 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to paradise on earth, conveniently located in the heart of englewood, florida! This stunning key west style estate features one of the most beautiful sunset water views you'll find in all of s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5300 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519349
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ryan Steck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10333 Blue Runner Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,099,000.00 ($276.83 / sqft )

    10333 Blue Runner Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 10333 blue runner drive in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key, a stunning estate home that is only a few months old and truly better than new, with an extraordinary collectio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3970 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144234
    2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Frick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,049,000.00 ($267.19 / sqft )

    1 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in this stunning residence located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Positioned on an oversized homesite wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143216
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Pamela Baron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1725 Overbrook Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $980,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

    1725 Overbrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private. Custom. Energy Efficient. Low Maintenance. Built with Strength. This one of a kind residence blends solid concrete construction (including the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3682 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Warmack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26624 Bering Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $970,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

    26624 Bering Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stunning Stellar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room, and a spacious 3 car garage. The beautifully designed home showcases upgraded features throughout, incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3497 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440040
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11156 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,030,990.00 ($237.72 / sqft )

    11156 Hogan Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the Florida lifestyle in this luxurious Savannah 2 pool home, ideally located within the sought after Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Just minutes from pristine Gulf be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688498
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap