Searching on:
    1. School = Venice Area
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for  0396014400  , VENICE, FL 34292
    Land
    1. Price: $19,999,000.00
    2. Acreage: 101.27 acres
    3. Pool: No
    4. Waterfront: Yes
    5. Wateraccess: Yes
    6. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Pond
    7. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: A4565154
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34292
    4. Subdivision: North Venice Farms
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
    6. Middle School: Venice Area
    7. High School: Venice Senior
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Venice, Florida 102 acre Ranch! This is a rare opportunity to purchase one of the few remaining large acre parcels in beautiful Sarasota County, Florida, less than 8 miles from the Gulf Beaches. Curre
    Details for 600 Jackson Road, VENICE, FL 34292
    Single Family
    1. Price: $19,999,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $815.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 286
    4. Bedrooms: 7
    5. Baths: 13
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
    7. Bldg sqft: 24517
    8. Acreage: 101.27 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Creek
    14. Year Built: 2003
    MLS#: A4660187
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34292
    4. Subdivision: North Venice Farms
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
    6. Middle School: Venice Area
    7. High School: Venice Senior
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. Set on approximately 102 acres just eight miles from world class Gulf beaches, this extraordinary ranch estate presents a rare opportunity to complete a one of a kind residential c
    Details for 790 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $7,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $606.73 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $8,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
    5. Days On Market: 227
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 6
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 12691
    10. Acreage: 1.40 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    16. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4666136
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood
    5. Middle School: Venice Area
    6. High School: Lemon Bay
    7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Truly a one of a kind Gulf to Bay location on the private, gated North end of Manasota Key. This prominent beachfront treasure will surely take your breath away. Completely rebuilt from 2023 to 2025,
    Details for 1520 River Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Land
    1. Price: $4,950,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 444
    3. Acreage: 17.40 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: C7505422
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood
    5. Middle School: Venice Area
    6. High School: North Port
    7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
    Details for 400 Havana Road, VENICE, FL 34292
    Land
    1. Price: $4,600,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 34
    3. Acreage: 20.30 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: N6143729
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34292
    4. Subdivision: Venice Farms
    5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
    6. Middle School: Venice Area
    7. High School: Venice Senior
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rarely does a property of this size and flexibility become available in such a strategic Venice location. This 20.3 acre offering includes two parcels and is ideally just off East Venice Avenue betwee
    Details for 7885 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $571.86 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 61
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7869
    8. Acreage: 2.02 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4684954
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood
    5. Middle School: Venice Area
    6. High School: Venice Senior
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 7885 Manasota Key Road, a rare waterfront estate offering panoramic water views, private beach access, and exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living or investment opportunities.
    Details for 559 Bob Hope Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,185,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $417.75 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 268
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 10018
    8. Acreage: 0.68 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1995
    MLS#: A4660958
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NOKOMIS
    3. Zipcode: 34275
    4. Subdivision: Kilton Estates
    5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
    6. Middle School: Venice Area
    7. High School: Venice Senior
    8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set along the coveted waterfront of Blackburn Bay, this rare Nokomis estate embodies the very best of refined coastal living with multi residence flexibility. The .68 acre property spans 100 waterfron
    Details for 8017 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $573.58 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $4,195,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
    5. Days On Market: 86
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 6965
    10. Acreage: 0.95 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    16. Year Built: 2001
    MLS#: A4682258
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood
    5. Middle School: Venice Area
    6. High School: Venice Senior
    7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Set on nearly a full acre with 214 feet of direct bay frontage, this Manasota Key waterfront estate offers a rare bay to Gulf lifestyle, combining deep water boating access with deeded beach access ju
    Details for 471 Bayshore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $433.98 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,950,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 433
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 8641
    10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    15. Year Built: 2014
    MLS#: N6137480
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NOKOMIS
    3. Zipcode: 34275
    4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
    5. Middle School: Venice Area
    6. High School: Venice Senior
    7. Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    $200k PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is exactly where I Want to be! That will be the thought as you tour this extraordinary gated estate on the Intracoastal Waterway, with a two bedroom guest house! Built in
    Details for 416 Baycrest Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,999,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $377.31 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,200,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 417
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 7951
    10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: N6137807
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Bayshore Estates
    5. Elementary School: Venice
    6. Middle School: Venice Area
    7. High School: Venice Senior
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Step into an architectural masterpiece on Venice Island, where craftsmanship, global design, and grand scale living converge. This custom built estate spans over 5,000 square feet and is anchored by a
    XML Sitemap