Searching on:
    1. City = Englewood
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 7159 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $11,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $425.59 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 244
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 11
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 32
    7. Bldg sqft: 27961
    8. Acreage: 2.97 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    14. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: N6140444
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    5. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    6. High School: Lemon Bay High
    7. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    There are homes you can understand online, and then there are homes you must walk through to truly feel. This is one of them. Set on nearly 3 private acres along Lemon Bay, this gated Mediterranean
    Details for 7159 Manasota Key Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $11,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $425.59 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 6
    4. Baths: 10
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 32
    6. Bldg sqft: 27961
    7. Acreage: 2.97 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove, Navigable
    13. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: 225069482
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Subdivision: Not Applicable
    5. Elementary School: Englewood
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
    9. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    10. DMCA Notice
    There are homes you can understand online, and then there are homes you must walk through to truly feel. This is one of them. Set on nearly 3 private acres along Lemon Bay, this gated Mediterranean in
    Details for 740 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $9,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $814.35 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 15
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 9
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
    7. Bldg sqft: 12157
    8. Acreage: 1.12 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    13. Year Built: 2018
    MLS#: N6143967
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Where the first light of dawn shimmers across the Intracoastal and the glow of sunset melts into the Gulf, this is a once in a generation Gulf to Bay estate of uncompromising beauty and distinction. G
    Details for 790 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $7,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $606.73 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $8,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 228
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 6
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 12691
    10. Acreage: 1.40 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    16. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4666136
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    6. High School: Lemon Bay High
    7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Truly a one of a kind Gulf to Bay location on the private, gated North end of Manasota Key. This prominent beachfront treasure will surely take your breath away. Completely rebuilt from 2023 to 2025,
    Details for 8399 Cypress Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Land
    1. Price: $5,950,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $6,600,000
    3. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
    4. Days On Market: 294
    5. Acreage: 5.00 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: A4659561
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Provided by: SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Located in the beautiful Englewood, Florida area lies this 15 +/ Are development site with frontage on the new Winchester Boulevard Extension. This new extension is the north south connector bisectin
    Details for 756 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,990,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $798.40 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 25
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 6250
    8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    14. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4689647
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    5. Middle School: Pine View School
    6. High School: Venice Senior High
    7. Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Breathtaking Gulf to Bay living awaits on the coveted, private north end of Manasota Key. This rare beachfront estate spans from the turquoise waters of the Gulf to the calm shores of Lemon Bay, offer
    Details for 1520 River Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Land
    1. Price: $4,950,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 445
    3. Acreage: 17.40 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: C7505422
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    6. High School: North Port High
    7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
    Details for 2740 Beach Road B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $2,231.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 27
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2106
    7. Acreage: 0.63 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: Yes
    10. Wateraccess: Yes
    11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    12. Year Built: 1951
    MLS#: A4688005
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Plaza Sec 07
    5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!An extraordinary TURNKEY beachfront investment on Manasota Key, this nearly 3/4 acre Gulf front compound offers approximately 76 feet of private Gulf shoreline, with a 115 f
    Details for 7885 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $571.86 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 62
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7869
    8. Acreage: 2.02 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4684954
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    6. High School: Venice Senior High
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 7885 Manasota Key Road, a rare waterfront estate offering panoramic water views, private beach access, and exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living or investment opportunities.
    Details for 2630 Beach Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,300,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $2,184.96 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 11
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1968
    7. Acreage: 0.64 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: Yes
    10. Wateraccess: Yes
    11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    12. Year Built: 1952
    MLS#: A4690960
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Subdivision: Gulfridge 2nd Add
    5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! A rare and irreplaceable oceanfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined coastal living and high performing income potential. Situated on an expansive 0.63 acre
    XML Sitemap