Active
    Property Photos
    5238 Morey Farms Loop
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 5238 Morey Farms Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Its not a secret anymorebut you can still make it yours. Welcome to the highly sought after Farnese model by Taylor Morrison, located in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes. This thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious flex room, and a formal dining area, the layout adapts beautifully to both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, youll notice the elevated detailscrown molding, 8 foot doors, and natural light pouring through hurricane impact windows. Just off the entry, double glass French doors open to a versatile flex space with bay windowsideal as a living room, office, or both. Nearby, youll find a convenient half bath and a well equipped laundry room with cabinetry, utility sink, and additional storage. The open concept main living area is the heart of the home, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, crowned cabinetry, and a natural gas stove. A large island comfortably seats four or more, making it perfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. The adjoining living area flows seamlessly to the outdoors through a three panel pocket slider, revealing tranquil pond views. Step outside to the extended, screened lanaidesigned for Florida living. Theres ample space for dining, lounging, grilling, and enjoying peaceful water views with plenty of surrounding green space. The owners suite is a private retreat, complete with a bay window overlooking the water, space for a sitting area, dual vanities, a glass enclosed tiled shower, and a well organized walk in closet. The second bedroom offers its own ensuite bath with granite finishes, perfect for guests. Additional highlights include: 3 car garage with extra storage/workspace (ideal for a golf cart) Solar panels for low electric bills and backup power potential Natural gas service Paver driveway and tile roof Irrigation with reclaimed water for lush, low cost landscaping Living in Artisan Lakes means access to resort style amenities, including two pools, a fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen and gathering spaces, billiards room, pickleball, tennis, bocce courts, dog parks, and a full time activities director. HOA fees include cable, internet, and grounds maintenance. Perfectly located between St. Petersburg, Bradenton, Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, and just 45 minutes to Tampa, youll enjoy easy access to top dining, shopping, and some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Less than one mile to the new Veterans Elementary school slated to open Fall 2026 Meticulously maintained and styled like a model home, this property is truly move in ready. Make it one of the first homes on your list to seeyou wont want to miss it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5238 Morey Farms Loop
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3205
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Farnesse
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
    • Living Area: 2205.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1559.90
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Catherine Gangloff
    • Association Phone: 941-479-6575
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 20, ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH IV SUBPH A, B, C, & D PI #6109.5100/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 610951009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,990.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443576
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

    13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447022
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13827 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $641,999.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

    13827 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Extended Lot | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13827 Buchanan Drive in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447034
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6224 Kevesta Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $599,900.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

    6224 Kevesta Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy what Florida living is all about in this GORGEOUS waterfront 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home showcasing the Summerwood Grand model, the largest floor plan available from Pulte homes, in this sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686491
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Flathman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

    8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    **nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3858 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679355
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Lynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 Gavella Cove, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $585,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

    5526 Gavella Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in the gated community of Trevesta. This exceptional David Weekley Edinger model, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an additional flex space ideal for a private office o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498687
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES RLTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Keith Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1605 10th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $599,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

    1605 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover a rare gem in the heart of Palmetto! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features multipl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4536 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471067
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact John Blevins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $600,000.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

    10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691124
    2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Korey Dye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

    1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4108 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686816
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Darcy Leahy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap