Active
    Property Photos
    750 Tamiami Trail 708
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

    Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Beautifully Turn Key furnished and move in ready! Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 BR/1Bath residence at The Renaissance, ideally situated in the vibrant Rosemary District. Offered fully furnished, this 7th floor condo showcases sweeping city views and a thoughtfully designed interior that blends comfort with contemporary style. The modern kitchen features stainless appliances, quality finishes, and lots of storage for everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout of the living and dining areas are bathed in natural light and invite you out to the covered lanai to take in mesmerizing views of the dynamic Sarasota skyline. The spacious bedroom provides a serene retreat, complements by a well appointed bath and generous storage. Residents of The Renaissance enjoy an array of upscale resort style amenities, including 24 hour security, a fitness center, community pool and hot tub, outdoor grilling, a club room, media room, business center, massage rooms, and secure designated parking. Immerse yourself in one of Florida's most desirable downtown lifestyles. From morning walks through the spectacular and newly redesigned Bay Park, to fantastic shows at the Van Wezel performing arts hall, everything you need is just moments away. The Rosemary District offers a unique blend of local dining, art, and culture, all easily walkable for shopping entertainment, and waterfront dining. Prospective tenants must complete an application for approval by the Board, prior to lease commencement. There is a nonrefundable $100 Association administrative fee for all leases. Call today for a private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691977 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 708
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $2,950
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 700
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Acreage: 2.72 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 700.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Anna Maschino/Admin
    • Association Phone: amaschino@ren750
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2026051090
    • Unit Number: 708
    • View: City
    • Views: 23
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1188 Tamiami Trail 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    1188 Tamiami Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo in San Marco available for rent all year or for a minimum of three months. Spacious open floor concept. Modern kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    4. Approx. 951.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656937
    2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pamala Casey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

    SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675951
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670003
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659735
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670051
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662141
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1502 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667134
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Bridget Gennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676244
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672948
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676349
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Heidi Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap