Active
    Property Photos
    1717 Joyce Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 1717 Joyce Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 1717 Joyce Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Tropical Shores Community is Sarasotas most budget friendly boating spot with no HOA or deed restrictions! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, on a great lot, was recently painted, boasts a newer A/C system from 2022, a newer roof (2021), and septic tank replaced in 2021. It also features updated sewer lining and a stack replacement (2021). Youll be just a short stroll from the communitys private marina and clubhouse. This affordable membership is voluntary and gives you access to the boat ramp, kayak/canoe launch, and slip rentals for easy access to the bay. Plus, youre just a few minutes away from the nation's top beach, Siesta Key, and some great restaurants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1717 Joyce Street
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1592
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1382.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Holly
    • Association Phone: 941-914-0273
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: LOT 21 BLK F TROPICAL SHORES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0130080029
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687404
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Vincent Diorides
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 Augustine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $475,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

    4147 Augustine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD OR HOA!!! This home has had a MAJOR OVERHAUL!!! Purchasing this home should give you great peace of mind. New ROOF and New AC, both with full, transferable warranty, NEW vinyl fence, NEW luxur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433902
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Janelle Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690414
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Traci Bolen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4557 Worcester Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $469,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

    4557 Worcester Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach (less then 6 miles) This newer 3 bed, 2 bath home (built 1998) sits quietly at the end of a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675974
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Olive Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $435,000.00 ($243.15 / sqft )

    4021 Olive Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful Sarasota. Step inside and youll find an open, inviting floor plan filled with natural light and plenty of room for both relaxation and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670598
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Spencer Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4034 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $425,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

    4034 Lockwood Ridge Road More Like This

    Directly across from a peaceful pond and walking path, this beautifully updated home offers a rare combination of openness, functionality and flexible living space in a prime Sarasota location. Inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692264
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1971 Debbie Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $429,000.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

    1971 Debbie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    West of the Trail pool home on over a half acre lot! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan with office or extra bedroom. This home offers a rare opportunity in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations, j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692193
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676834
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Pamela Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5295 Ashton Pines Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $445,000.00 ($208.53 / sqft )

    5295 Ashton Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ashton Pines, a community of 11 homes conveniently located to everything Sarasota has to offer. The updates in this home are dramatic featuring an open floor plan with volume ceilings in th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678123
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Brzostek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,000.00 ($215.19 / sqft )

    3191 Lake Park Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly sit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678896
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap