Active
    Property Photos
    3415 Allapatchee Drive
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $292,900

    Address: 3415 Allapatchee Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    This charming Single family waterfront home is located on a very quiet cul de sac in desirable Punta Gorda. Beautifully tiled throughout this two bedroom has two recently refinished bathrooms and a new metal roof and soffits, new paint inside and outside including garage floor. This lovely home is ready for you to move in and begin living the carefree and warm Florida lifestyle! NO HOA FEES OR DEED RESTRICTIONS & NO FLOOD REQUIRED! Best of all worlds this very convenient location boasts a private Country setting just MINUTES from I 75 and US 41 and Burnt Store Marketplace, enjoy all that Punta Gorda has to offer including fishing, boating, harbor, golf, dining, biking, live entertainment, shopping and Punta Gorda's airport that offers low cost, direct travel options to many destinations. Close to Sunseeker Resort, Fisherman's Village, Gilcrest Park, Ponce De Leon Park, and Historical Downtown Punta Gorda. Also, a short car ride to award winning beaches of Boca Grande, Englewood, Fort Myers, Manasota Key, and others. Located in zone RMF5, perfect as an investment property. Plenty of parking and room for all your toys, gardens, boats, trailers, and RV and space to expand!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691079 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3415 Allapatchee Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $292,900
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1115
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1115.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PDA 000 0000 0042 PURDYS ACLINE LT 42 & S 1/2 LT 43 & 51 157/374 273/671 358/459 374/322 437/776 513/434 604/1350 1808/1748 1985/1331 2450/638
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412328205004
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9492 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

    9492 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Aria floorplan, 1,672 sq. ft. single family home, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you're greeted by a wide foyer and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518592
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8624 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $350,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    8624 Lake Front Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impressive *lake front* 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with attached 2 car garage located in the desirable gated community of rio villa lakes in punta gorda. This spacious light and bright home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8632 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $304,900.00 ($108.12 / sqft )

    8632 Lake Front Court Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly south after 55+ Gated community of Rio Vio Lakes with countless top destinations nearby including Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, and the new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8834 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $277,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    8834 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable villas of Tuscany Islesone of Punta Gordas best kept secrets. This charming, well maintained neighborhood is known for its neatly manicured g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525034
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Cary Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9738 Cali Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $306,990.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

    9738 Cali Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover Cali Cove, a thoughtfully designed gated community that blends modern comfort, privacy, and Southwest Florida charm. Located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Cali Cove offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2096 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525656
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    7025 Waterford Parkway Reduced More Like This

    LAKEFRONT HOME WITH WESTERN REAR EXPOSURE IN WATERFORD ESTATES Lake views and sunset skies define this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Waterford Estates. Positioned along a wide, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520263
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Co
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

    7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514768
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Debora Sestilio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9486 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $309,999.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

    9486 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Cali floor plan offers 1,828 square feet of comfort and modern living boasting four bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two car garage. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519503
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Grace Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $319,900.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

    301 Grace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA or Deed Restrictions Experience the perfect blend of modern craftsmanship and small town charm at this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Historic Downtown Punta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670738
    2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $329,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

    3500 Mondovi Court 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing! Sailboat waterfront turnkey condo with private garage & boat lift! Welcome home to punta gorda and the desirable community o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517418
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap