Active
    Property Photos
    1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

    Address: 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split through permitting), this home is full of potential and ready for your personal toucheswhile many of the major updates have already been completed. Recent improvements include a new roof (2020), new HVAC system (2021), impact windows, doors, and sliders, as well as a new washer and dryer (2020) and updated kitchen appliances (20202021). Both the guest and primary bathrooms were beautifully remodeled in 2024, complemented by new ceiling fans (2024) and updated upstairs window blinds (2025). An open elevator lift is in place (currently not operational), with repair information available for prospective buyers. As you drive over the bridge onto Snead Island, youre welcomed by fresh coastal air, a tranquil atmosphere, and an abundance of birds and wildlife set among lush, mature vegetation. This charming community offers a true laid back lifestyle with local traditions like neighborhood fish fries, holiday golf cart parades, and New Years luminaries. Take in breathtaking views at nearby Emerson Point Park, located at the tip of the island, where you can enjoy walking trails, kayaking, and unforgettable sunsets. The Bradenton Yacht Club is right down the street and you can keep your boat or any recreational toys right in your backyard with no HOA. This is your chance to own a slice of island serenity with the big ticket items already taken care ofjust bring your vision and make it your own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686816 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1312 51st Avenue Drive W
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $649,900
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 4108
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other
    • Living Area: 2810.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, FloodZone, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Unpaved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Stairway
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 & LOT 9 WINELLA PARK PI#29828.0000/1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2982800001
    • Style: Key West
    • View: Water
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RSF3/CH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

    12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432345
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1605 10th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $599,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

    1605 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover a rare gem in the heart of Palmetto! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features multipl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4536 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471067
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact John Blevins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5512 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $764,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

    5512 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the essence of Florida living in this meticulously maintained, beautifully appointed, nearly new Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500770
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $600,000.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

    10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691124
    2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Korey Dye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

    7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445323
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap