Active
    Property Photos
    5109 Olano Street
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 5109 Olano Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $534,000

    Address: 5109 Olano Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Imagine ending your day with the glow of the sunset reflecting off the lake while the pool water gently ripples beside you. That everyday moment becomes reality in this beautifully maintained home in Trevesta. This charming four bedroom, three bathroom pool home with a three car garage sits on a peaceful lake, offering tranquil water views and a setting that feels both private and relaxing. From the moment you arrive, the beautiful curb appeal sets the tone for what awaits insidea home that has been lovingly cared for and gently lived in, with pride of ownership evident throughout. Inside, the spacious floor plan is centered around a bright open concept kitchen, living, and dining area, creating the perfect layout for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring an oversized granite island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, classic subway tile backsplash, and rich wood cabinetry accented with dark hardware blending warmth with modern style. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an en suite bathroom that includes a large walk in shower, dual sinks with granite counters, and generous space to unwind at the end of the day. Step outside to experience the best of Florida living. The private pool with a paver pool deck overlooks the tranquil pond, creating the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or quiet evenings enjoying the view. Located in the sought after community of Trevesta, residents enjoy a wonderful amenity center with a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, and playground, offering something for everyone. Ideally situated with easy access to shopping and dining and convenient commuting via I 75, US 301, US 41, and I 275, the home is also located within A rated school zonesmaking it an exceptional choice for both lifestyle and location. Warm, welcoming, and impeccably maintained, this home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and lifestyle in one of Palmettos most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686048 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5109 Olano Street
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $534,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3397
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2576.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 486.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: CASTLE MANAGEMENT LLC
    • Association Phone: 1-800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 375, TREVESTA PH IIB PI #7176.2285/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 717622859
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659543
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Daria Fairchild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

    12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432016
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $600,000.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

    10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691124
    2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Korey Dye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485368
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505625
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rob Demarest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

    7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445323
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

    5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4343 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Penny Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

    6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3826 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687635
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Eidson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap