Active
    Property Photos
    6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

    Address: 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Rising gracefully along the shores of Siesta Key, Crystal Sands is one of the islands most recognizable Gulf front landmarks, celebrated for its soft architectural curves and commanding 12 story presence at the waters edge. This7th floor, two bedroom, two bath residence in desirable Stack 8 captures sweeping northwest views and unforgettable sunsets stretching across the horizon. Inside, the open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly toward expansive Gulf views, creating a light filled retreat that feels both relaxed and welcoming. A comfortable blend of style and practicality, appreciate the low maintenance tile floors flowing through the main living and kitchen areas and the sustainable bamboo floors adding warmth to both bedrooms. The kitchen features handsome wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated lighting. A thoughtfully designed peninsula extension provides additional prep space and bar height seatingideal for a pre beach breakfast, casual dining & entertaining, or gathering to revisit the days adventures. Move right in as this home is offered turnkey furnished, showcasing comfortable rattan accents and whimsical coastal dcor that perfectly complement its beachfront setting. Ownership at Crystal Sands is refreshingly effortless, supported by an experienced on site rental management team that handles everything from bookings and guest coordination to housekeeping and turnovers. A 14 night minimum rental policy helps maintain an elevated atmosphere and consistent clientele, offering strong income potential without the transient feel of shorter term communities. Crystal Sands offers direct beach access to Siesta Keys world renowned quartz sand along with resort style amenities and strong rental appeal. Whether envisioned as a personal beachfront getaway or an income producing investment, this 7th floor residence delivers comfort, views, and the unmistakable charm of Gulf front living on one of Floridas most celebrated beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6300 Midnight Pass Road 708
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,350,000
    • Price sqft: $918
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1471
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1271.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Crystal Sands
    • Association Phone: 941-349-7007
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 708 CRYSTAL SANDS SEC 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0106152073
    • Style: Coastal, Florida
    • Unit Number: 708
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

    5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663880
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Veronica Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688546
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674063
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

    8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679889
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap