Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Whispering Sands
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $952.87 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 61
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1464
    8. Acreage: 2.47 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: A4685502
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 6
    5. Building: Whispering Sands Sec 6
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    GET READY to experience breathtaking GULF FRONT views unlike any other at this price! Completely remodeled with meticulous attention to detail, this exceptional two bed, two bath condo offers refined
    Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,195,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $749.69 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 118
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1594
    8. Acreage: 2.47 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: A4678026
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Building: Whispering Sands
    6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    A truly RARE offering, this TOP floor, GULF FRONT penthouse residence crowns the northwest CORNER of the South Tower of Whispering Sands the premiere 55+ Gulf front enclave on the idyllic westernmost
    Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $679.65 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 92
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1464
    8. Acreage: 3.19 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: A4681694
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Building: Whispering Sands
    6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co
    Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $648.91 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 106
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1464
    8. Acreage: 3.19 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: A4679748
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Building: Whispering Sands
    6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    7. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Front row FULL Gulf viewsjust one floor above the sand! Priced below market, this lovely 2 bed/2 bath GULF FRONT tower residence in the premiere Siesta Key property of Whispering Sands represents an
    Details for 101 Whispering Sands Drive 105, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $448.94 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 50
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1557
    8. Acreage: 1.59 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1969
    MLS#: A4686924
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 3
    5. Building: Whispering Sands Sec 3
    6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Incredible views!..... Incredible location!..... Incredible community!.... You will be impressed by this special & rare opportunity for turnkey furnished residence with full water views throughout all
    Details for 206 Hourglass Way V10, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $640,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $335.78 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 1
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1906
    8. Acreage: 7.74 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4690141
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the form of this secluded, 2 bed/2 bath freestanding villa with one car garage in the premiere GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands. OFFERED FURNISHED. This sur
    Details for 239 Hourglass Way V7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $640,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $298.79 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 0
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2142
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4691064
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting overlooking the tranquil, shimmering lagoon with its abundant fish, birds, and aquatic life this beautifully updated 3 Bed/2 Bath villa in the premier GU
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $629,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $385.97 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $649,999
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 187
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1632
    10. Acreage: 3.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
    15. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4670303
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 5
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set within one of the few 55+ private Gulf front communities on Siesta Key, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath villa blends refined comfort with a relaxed coastal lifestyle. COMES FULLY FU
    Details for 113 Whispering Sands Drive V47, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $615,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $311.55 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $695,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 73
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1974
    10. Acreage: 3.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    15. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4683156
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 5
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Discover the ease of island living in this newly REMODELED 3BR/2BA villa with garage in the premier GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands!
    Details for 199 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $609,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $391.14 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 71
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1557
    8. Acreage: 1.27 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1970
    MLS#: A4684412
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
    5. Building: Whispering Sands
    6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully UPDATED second floor midrise residence in the premier GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands! Designed with an OPEN CONCEPT floor plan, this l
    XML Sitemap