Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Vista Hermosa
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 165 Vista Hermosa Circle 24a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $580,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $396.18 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 155
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1464
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: N6141789
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience the best of Siesta Key in this beautifully updated, freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa located in the desirable Vista Hermosa community. Filled with natural light, this stand alone vi
    Details for 191 Vista Hermosa Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $570,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $508.93 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 95
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1120
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4680721
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to your maintenance free, dream beach retreat on Siesta Key! This charming and meticulously remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfec
    Details for 157 Vista Hermosa Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $569,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $451.59 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 105
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1260
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4677280
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Completely renovated in 2025, this 2 bedroom/2 bath, maintenance free villa is walking distance to the powdery sands of beautiful Crescent beach on Siesta Key. Great opportunity for a second home, vac
    Details for 161 Vista Hermosa Circle 26-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $539,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $368.17 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $559,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
    5. Days On Market: 213
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1464
    10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4667260
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Price Reduction! One of the best Values on Siesta Key! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and income potential with this beautifully renovated, freestanding Villa located in the hear
    Details for 110 Vista Hermosa Circle 106b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $459,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $468.37 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 144
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 980
    8. Acreage: 7.26 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4674054
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Building: Vista Hermosa
    6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Riverview High
    9. Provided by: SILVER PALM REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Escape the cold and experience one of the world's top beaches Siesta Key. This beautifully, updated, turnkey furnished two bedroom condominium is one of the best values on the island. Simply pack
    Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Condominium
    1. Price: $418,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $426.53 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $420,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 207
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 980
    10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: N6140823
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Building: Vista Hermosa
    6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to the most sought after address in Sarasota Siesta Key, home of the #1 beach in the U.S. This "TURNKEY" and completely updated ground floor residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfo
    Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 308c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Rental
    1. Price: $7,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $7.65 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 755
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 980
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Community Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4607431
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Building: Vista Hermosa
    6. Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    An Ascendia Property! **Listing reflects monthly rate. Unit can be rented on a 1 Week minimum basis call us today for weekly pricing!** Welcome to your BOHO CHIC beach retreat located near the famou
    Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 210c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Rental
    1. Price: $7,200.00
    2. Price sqft: $7.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $7,500
    4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 1016
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 980
    10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4578083
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Vista Hermosa
    5. Building: Vista Hermosa
    6. Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Listing reflects peak season rate. Experience the ultimate beach getaway at "Carefree Coconut," a charming second floor corner unit located in the heart of Siesta Key's welcoming Vista Hermosa communi
    XML Sitemap