Active
    Property Photos
    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

    Address: 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and interiors professionally crafted to perfection. This unit is in C Building with direct beach access just steps away from your front door. Enjoy breath taking sunsets from your personal balcony or head down to the private beach for an up close view of the #1 beach in the US. The sandy white powder stretches 800 feet across this pristine 32 acre meticulously cared for tropical community. You will be impressed with world class amenities offered at Gulf & Bay Club. Enjoy the comfort of 24 hour gated security, heated pools, a fitness center, dry saunas, hot tub, tennis courts, just to name a few. Multiple barbecues and tiki hut picnic areas are great for entertaining your guests. The amenities dont stop there, the club house has a library, bar, pool table and TV's all for your enjoyment. Not to mention the electric car charging stations and on site car wash. You are moments away from Siesta Village to enjoy alfresco dining with live music, specialty shopping and more! Take a short trip to the mainland and discover theater, art and fine dining. This is the island resort lifestyle you have been looking for, don't let your chance of fine beach living slip away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $1,395,000
    • Price sqft: $972
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1435
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 158
    • Acreage: 32.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1337.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Brick
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Ryan Bauman
    • Association Phone: 941-349-3000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 601 BLDG C GULF & BAY CLUB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0105044055
    • Unit Number: C601
    • View: Garden, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Veronica Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

    8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679889
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

    5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680695
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Furtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

    5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,500,000.00 ($1,083.82 / sqft )

    6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best beachfront value on Siesta Key!!! This second floor condo features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a king size bed and a guest bedroom. The interior offers a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680754
    2. Provided by BECKMANN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Beckmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap