Active
    Property Photos
    1643 Stanford Lane
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 1643 Stanford Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750,000

    Address: 1643 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Perfectly positioned along the water, this exceptional residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle just moments from Siesta Key. Tucked away on a quiet street, the contemporary home enjoys southern exposure and approximately 100 feet of canal frontage with direct access to Sarasota Bay. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the open concept interior features soaring ceilings exceeding 14 feet and expansive walls of impact rated pocketing glass. When opened, the living areas flow seamlessly to a covered outdoor lounge, resort style pool and spa, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is privately located on the east side of the home and features oversized windows and glass sliders opening directly to the waterfront pool terrace, along with a custom walk in closet and spa inspired en suite bath. On the west wing, two sun filled guest bedrooms with walk in closets share a beautifully appointed bathroom. A flexible bonus or media room serves as a fourth bedroom and includes an en suite bath and walk in closet. Additional features include a dedicated study or den, a fully air conditioned split three car garage, and thoughtfully designed spaces that balance style and functionality. With direct boating access to the Intracoastal and no HOA restrictions, this property offers an ideal waterfront lifestyle. Enjoy daily sunsets over the water and front row views of Siesta Keys Fourth of July fireworksall from the comfort of your own home. Conveniently located minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, and premier dining, shopping, and cultural destinationsincluding The Bay Park, Selby Gardens, and the Van Wezel Performing Arts Hallthis home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy contemporary design, privacy, and boating access in a sought after coastal setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681246 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1643 Stanford Lane
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $3,750,000
    • Price sqft: $866
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 4329
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MVM Custom Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3077.00
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Propane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 29 & 1/33 INT IN AQUALANE CANAL IN PLAT OF AQUALANE ESTATES 1ST UNIT AQUALANE ESTATES FIRST UNIT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0105090010
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1622 Kenilworth Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495,000.00 ($593.18 / sqft )

    1622 Kenilworth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located West of Trail near the historic Field Club, this stunning residence is a refined interpretation of British West Indies architecture, offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5892 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676310
    2. Provided by ALLEN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact John Allen, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1500 Caribbean Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,250,000.00 ($609.14 / sqft )

    1500 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Substantial price change, $750,000 less. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional bayfront residence is a haven for boaters and sunset enthusiasts alike. Set directly at end of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6977 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678685
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Judie Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7637 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495,000.00 ($644.60 / sqft )

    7637 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7637 Cove Terrace, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath custom residence located in the coveted waterfront community of Southpointe Shores. Beautifully renovated in 2023, offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5422 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684647
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Lojacono Mackie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7689 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,695,000.00 ($663.02 / sqft )

    7689 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just three homes in from the open waters of Little Sarasota Bay, this beautifully updated waterfront residence in Southpointe Shores offers a rare combination of location, scale, and immediate livabil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691515
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1815 Lake Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,500,000.00 ($730.05 / sqft )

    1815 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined modern living in this Oyster Bay Estates, stunning five bedroom, four and a half bath residence thoughtfully designed and custom built with exceptional craftsmanship, elevated finis

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6164 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690123
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1621 Memory Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,980,000.00 ($569.63 / sqft )

    1621 Memory Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. 1621 Memory Lane presents a rare opportunity to build a custom bayfront estate on Little Sarasota Bay in the Bayview Acres neighborhood, one of Sarasotas most strategica

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6987 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677041
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Daniel Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4431 Camino Real, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,400,000.00 ($784.87 / sqft )

    4431 Camino Real Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Estimated Completion July 2026. You have to see this one in person to understand. Prestigious Oyster Bay Estates Modern design built by The Holliday Group. Nestled on a generous 1

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4626321
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap