Active
    Property Photos
    1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 1260 Dolphin Bay Way  403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,900

    Address: 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the gated, waterfront community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta Key. This exceptional 4th floor residence blends modern sophistication with breathtaking Intracoastal Waterway views, creating a serene yet elevated island lifestyle. A charming front porch welcomes youperfect for relaxing with a favorite beverage while grilling and enjoying city views. Inside, the spacious open concept floor plan is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Extensive kitchen and bath renovations completed in 2020 showcase contemporary finishes and high end fixtures throughout. The chefs kitchen features shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, reverse osmosis system, and a built in desk area with additional storageboth functional and elegant. The adjoining den, filled with natural light from sliding glass doors, offers a peaceful spot to read or work while taking in tranquil outdoor views. Immaculate hardwood floors flow through the living areas, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The dining room is enhanced by a custom built in dry bar, ideal for entertaining. Expansive windows and sliding glass doors frame stunning southern views of the Intracoastal Waterway, where boats pass by, dolphins play, and coastal breezes set the mood. The enclosed, tiled lanai extends the living space and provides a perfect setting for gathering with friends and family while enjoying the scenery. The primary suite is a private retreat with its own lanai access, a spacious walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bath featuring a soaking tub and tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom offers a private entrance to the front patio, generous storage with two closets (including a walk in), and direct access to the guest bathroom. Additional features include an interior utility room with cabinetry, a newer hot water heater (2024), newer HVAC system (2018), and washer and dryer (2019)making this a truly move in ready home. Private under building garage parking and additional storage provide convenience and peace of mind. Dolphin Bay is a pet friendly community offering resort style amenities, including a pool & spa, fitness center, clubhouse, three Har Tru tennis courts, fishing pier, and scenic walking paths. Enjoy an easy stroll or trolley ride to world famous Siesta Key Beach, renowned for its powdery white sand, Pickleball courts, and laid back island vibe. Schedule your private showing today and discover the best of Siesta Key livingno hurricane damage from any storms.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680107 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 403
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,299,900
    • Price sqft: $562
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2315
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1915.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Oversized, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 403 DOLPHIN BAY-SIESTA KEY SEC B
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0105131131
    • Unit Number: 403
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,195,000.00 ($408.55 / sqft )

    6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682650
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Judie Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688546
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674063
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

    8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679889
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

    1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679270
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

    5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680695
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Furtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap