Active
    Property Photos
    1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,925,000

    Address: 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refined interiors designed for comfort, privacy, and versatility. The residence opens to a light filled, open concept living space with soaring ceilings and elegant finishes throughout. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring stone countertops, premium cabinetry, and ample storageideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The primary suite is generously proportioned, complete with a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom. The oversized home office provides true flexibility, easily accommodating guest sleeping arrangements, a second bedroom setup, or a dedicated executive workspace. A second full bathroom adds convenience for guests while enhancing the residences livability and functionality. Residents enjoy the renowned amenities and services synonymous with the Ritz Carlton name, including a 24 hour staffed lobby, security, resort style pool, fitness center, theater, and direct beach access. Perfectly positioned on Lido Key, this exceptional residence offers immediate proximity to pristine Gulf beaches while remaining just minutes from downtown Sarasotas dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. This residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the scale and utility of a two bedroom lifestyle within a luxury beachfront setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679628 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $1,925,000
    • Price sqft: $927
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2077
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 109
    • Acreage: 2.03 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2077.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ellyne Newton
    • Association Phone: 941-309-2802
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 305, BEACH RESIDENCES THE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2017032005
    • Unit Number: 305
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: WFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

    101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680474
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,249,000.00 ($985.54 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Mark, a contemporary residence in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This sixth floor corner condominium spans 2,112 square feet of interior living space with an additional 170 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678825
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Emmy Fitzpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678729
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678730
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669042
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lenore Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682363
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  1507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,917,000.00 ($1,138.36 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 1507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681433
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,200,000.00 ($628.03 / sqft )

    1343 4th Street 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468784
    2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Chase Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap