Active
    Property Photos
    301 Grace Street
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 301 Grace Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 301 Grace Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    NO HOA or Deed Restrictions Experience the perfect blend of modern craftsmanship and small town charm at this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Historic Downtown Punta Gorda. Built in 2017, this concrete block home offers 1,230 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space, blending durability, energy efficiency, and timeless Florida appeal. Exterior recently repainted and Bahama shutters installed. Open Concept Living Step inside a open floor plan featuring granite countertops, premium wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. New flooring through out the house. Impact resistant windows fill the home with natural light, while the seamless flow between living and dining areas creates the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water. Outdoor Tranquility & Peace of Mind Built for longevity with a raised foundation, metal roof, and full impact glass, this home provides security and comfort through every season. Prime Downtown Location Enjoy a walkable lifestyle just blocks from Fishermens Village, Laishley Park Marina, and Charlotte Harbor. Explore boutique shops, art galleries, and local dining, all while being minutes from I 75 and Punta Gorda Airport. (SELLER FINANCING or LEASE TO OWN available)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4670738 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 301 Grace Street
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1638
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 179
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1230.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PUG 000 0138 0009 PUNTA GORDA BLK 138 LT 9 383/337 605/706 637/204 3274/984 4023/1365 E4082/280 4188/389 3276357
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412307262005
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: NR-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

    631 Tahiti Court More Like This

    Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518963
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Glenholm Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $359,900.00 ($170.33 / sqft )

    119 Glenholm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sitting on 3 lots totaling .37 acres, this Punta Gorda property gives you room to spread out, start a garden, or simply enjoy having a little extra space around you, all while staying close to everyth

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525086
    2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Lisa Heid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

    9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524191
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    425 Fireball Court More Like This

    Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525083
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

    5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019128
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007484
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Brady McGuire
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

    10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518770
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

    3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

    RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518860
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap