Active
    Property Photos
    464 Golden Gate Point 702
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,295,000

    Address: 464 Golden Gate Point 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience luxury waterfront living at La Bellasara on Golden Gate Point. This 7th floor, 3 bedroom plus den, 4.5 bath residence captures breathtaking, panoramic forever views of Sarasota Bay and the glittering city skyline from every room, blending sophistication with the relaxed coastal lifestyle. A private elevator opens to a grand double door foyer, where stone floors lead through expansive living spaces with 911 ft. ceilings. The main living area features rich wood built ins and flows seamlessly into the updated gourmet kitchencomplete with custom white cabinetry, top tier appliances, a 6 burner gas range, center island, and walk in pantry. The open layout connects to the dining area and breakfast nook, all oriented toward the water. Step outside to the 42 ft. bayfront terrace, ideal for entertaining with its built in summer kitchen. A separate library with custom bookcases offers a quiet retreat or optional guest space. The private primary suite features two luxurious bathrooms, dual walk in closets, a morning bar, and terrace access for sunrise views over the bay. Two guest suites, each with ensuite baths, custom closets, and private terraces, are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Additional highlights include a private 2 car garage with extra storage conveniently located near the elevatoroffering the feel of a private home with the ease of condominium living. Community amenities include concierge services, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, theater, social and meeting rooms, and a courtesy day dock. La Bellasara is a gated, pet friendly enclave offering luxury, comfort, and an unbeatable bayfront lifestyle. Furnishings available separately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667652 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 464 Golden Gate Point 702
    • Viewed: 180
    • Price: $4,295,000
    • Price sqft: $1,080
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3977
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 213
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Living Area: 3377.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Portico, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Progressive Comm. Mgmt. Elise Angeloro
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 702, LA BELLASARA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2010095021
    • Style: Custom, Other
    • Unit Number: 702
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 180
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,299,000.00 ($1,173.95 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1701 is a high floor bay residence offering dramatic views over The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and skyline beyond. On the 17th floor, its corner position,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677034
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,390,000.00 ($1,108.03 / sqft )

    540 Tamiami Trail 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 7th Floor Condo at The BLVD in Downtown Sarasota Welcome to luxurious living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at The BLVD. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671130
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

    65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670076
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

    1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4641539
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Golden Gate  701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,995,000.00 ($1,221.57 / sqft )

    111 Golden Gate 701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682068
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Agnieszka Kroczek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

    65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670463
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

    650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3107 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667515
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678718
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

    555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684092
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Julia DeCastro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Quay Commons  1601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,860,000.00 ($1,521.60 / sqft )

    668 Quay Commons 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672160
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap