Active
    Property Photos
    1327 Wesley Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 1327 Wesley Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 1327 Wesley Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Welcome to your Waterfront luxury custom built villa on a cul de sac lot ! in Punta Gorda Isles, a Deed Restricted Community, BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO HOAs FEES, This home has 190 ft. of waterfront, concrete seawall maintained by the city of Punta Gorda, with private dock and quick powerboat access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. This outstanding villa has 1655 SF living space under A/C, 1966 SF total. The modern design offers an open floor plan with 3 spacious Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, 9.4 foot ceilings throughout and 11 foot tray ceilings in the master bedroom and great room, this custom built has a sound barrier insulated walls, one(1) oversize Car Garage, extra wide Paver Driveway, inside laundry room, ceramic plank Tile Flooring throughout, Beautiful Kitchen with huge island quartzite Countertops & backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pantry, Abundant Cabinetry with soft close drawers, Great Room with Waterfront Views. The spacious master bedroom suite has a walk in closet and private bathroom with a walk in shower custom tile work and double vanity extend your living space via sliding glass doors to the screened Lanai where you can enjoy the beautiful sunset views while relaxing in your new spa. All low E hurricane impact doors and windows. Concrete roof tile .You will enjoy entertaining and relaxing in your large lanai This home is only 5 minutes (1.6 miles) to Fishermen's Village and historic downtown Punta Gorda shopping, dining, medical care, waterfront parks, fishing piers, boat ramps, art galleries, walking and biking paths, Charlotte Harbor Event Center, weekend farmers markets, events and more! This is a spectacular home in an extraordinary community. NEW PICTURES COMING SOON.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4637971 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1327 Wesley Drive
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1966
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 462
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: PGI VILLAS
    • Builder Name: MGC PRO CONSTRUCTION LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1655.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 007 0079 0008 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC7 BLK79 LT 8 886/702 DC2669/1408HCF PRD2669/1412 2669/1415 DC4954/2118-SMF 4954/2116
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412213207006
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 115 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $650,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    115 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 1920 restored for modern living and only steps from Charlotte Harbor. A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Punta Gordas Historic District! This amazing and beautifully restored masterpiece ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2758 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520358
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbi Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $759,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

    1320 Appian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Living in Punta Gorda Isles. Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516525
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Lora Dikun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520414
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

    2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    $50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519699
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Clifford Poch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

    69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

    3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience panoramic wide basin & endless intersecting canal views with quick sailboat access in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom (3 true ensuites) home featuring an oversized 2 car garage and lavi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521262
    2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

    570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522418
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $699,000.00 ($279.27 / sqft )

    155 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is everythingand this one delivers. Experience exceptional waterfront living with a rare double canal intersection view and less than 2,000 fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521876
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara Brunner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap