Active
    Property Photos
    4328 Acorn Court
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 4328 Acorn Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $574,999

    Address: 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Resort. Recently brought back to market with a strategic price adjustment, this property presents a strong opportunity for buyers looking for value, flexibility, and immediate usability. Seller is offering attractive financing with only $70,000 down, creating a rare entry point for investors or second home buyers. This spacious home features an open concept layout with high ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile throughout the main living areas. The property is professionally furnished and ready for immediate use or rental. Step outside to a private screened in lanai with heated pool and spa, ideal for guests and year round enjoyment. Situated on a premium lot just a short walk to the clubhouse, this home offers access to resort style amenities including a lazy river, water slide, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and 24 hour gated security. Located minutes from Disney, major highways, golf courses, shopping, and dining. Ideal for short term rental income, vacation use, or full time living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4328 Acorn Court
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $574,999
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3617
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3032.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.99
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Wanda Texas
    • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 323
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-003230
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

    7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387863
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

    5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141444
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4336 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936413
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375349
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

    6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143390
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Ana Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

    110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110374
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    **Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324182
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Karan Wienker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

    151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5090306
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

    558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365702
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Garry Walmsley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6316719
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Yeung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap