Active
    Property Photos
    185 Hamlet Loop
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 185 Hamlet Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 185 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Modern 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Near Orlando Attractions Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly located in the heart of the Orlando area! Featuring a spacious open concept floor plan, the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly togetherideal for entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with the luxurious primary suite tucked away for relaxation. Enjoy a spa like ensuite complete with dual sinks, a large walk in shower, private water closet, and an expansive walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Seller has scheduled sod replacement for the front yard Conveniently situated near world famous theme parks, top rated hospitals, shopping centers, diverse dining options, and indoor/outdoor sports facilitiesthis home combines comfort, style, and location in one fantastic package. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live near the best that Orlando has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5097403 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 185 Hamlet Loop
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2532
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 324
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1842.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Greenfield Village Polk HOA C/O Real Manage
    • Association Phone: 8664732573
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 56
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703507-000560
    • Views: 104
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Preston Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $435,000.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

    195 Preston Ave Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE FREEDOM OF FLEXIBILITY AT A UNBEATABLE VALUE! This Next Gen 4BR/3BA home in the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community delivers what todays buye

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6255 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135531
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311521
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1275 Island Slough Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $436,900.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

    1275 Island Slough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering thoughtfully designed living space. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept layout, including a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149192
    2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Audrey Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

    412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135451
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

    1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

    Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519859
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

    1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325761
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $405,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    410 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turn key and sold fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in a guard gated community just minutes from Disney, world class golf, and Orlandos top attractions. The community welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387591
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap