Active
    Property Photos
    172 Seville Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 172 Seville Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,500

    Address: 172 Seville Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Beautiful and well kept Park Square home in Davenport near Posner Park and I4 just off Highway 27! You will love the space this open floor plan will provide your family for entertaining and everyday living. The first floor is primarily tile with an open living concept connected to the living room, kitchen, and dining space. The kitchen also has a large pantry and a Harry Potter closet underneath the stairs for storage. One bedroom downstairs has a full bath just down the hallway, which would be great for guests or an office. Upstairs you will enjoy having a large loft for the family as a second TV room or pool table area. The expansive master has a luxurious walk in shower and seamless glass. A double sink in the master bath will enable both owners to enjoy their space. 3 more large bedrooms upstairs will allow you the space you need for family or storage. Looking out towards the backyard, you will find a large space for either a future pool or simply the enjoyment of a backyard lawn. Fully vinyl fenced in space saves you thousands of dollars. The covered lanai will provide that perfect spot for your BBQ goodies. Tandem garage to accommodate your autos. Come by and see your new home today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5083309 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 172 Seville Drive
    • Viewed: 222
    • Price: $524,500
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3991
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 699
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1861 / -81.633
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Carlisle Grand
    • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    • Contact: Leonardo Vidal, PA
    • 407-469-0090
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3282.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 87.09
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
    • Association Phone: 40745559550
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: CARLISLE GRAND PB 161 PG 23-26 LOT 51
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-709505-000510
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Views: 222
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

    6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143390
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Ana Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

    110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110374
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

    558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365702
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Garry Walmsley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

    5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6019866
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $588,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

    391 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED TURN KEY PLUS... Seller is contributing 10K towards buyer closing costs! Enjoy Resort style living in gated Aviana (Phase 2) on a premium waterfront/conservation lot! This beautifully upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314956
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap