Active
    Property Photos
    3000 Banyan Way
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3000 Banyan Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 3000 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Waterfront living with space, privacy, and true florida freedom! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on an oversized cul de sac lot with an impressive 211 feet of water frontage along intersecting canalsoffering the ultimate blend of privacy, views, and boating access in the heart of punta gorda. Tucked away in a quiet, low traffic setting with no hoa and no deed restrictions, this property gives you the flexibility to truly live the florida lifestyle. With direct saltwater access and approximately 20 minutes to charlotte harbor, youre just moments from world class boating, fishing, and gulf access. The outdoor space is where this home truly shines. A new dock and expansive backyard create the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or planning your dream pool. The natural waterfront backdrop, complete with mangrove lined views, offers a peaceful, coastal atmosphere filled with florida wildlife and breathtaking sunsets. Inside, the home features a comfortable and functional layout with a light, airy feel throughout. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light, while the living spaces flow effortlesslyideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Recent updates include a new metal roof, providing long term durability and peace of mind. Located just minutes from historic downtown punta gorda, youll enjoy easy access to fishermens village, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marinas, golf courses, and year round events. Plus, convenient proximity to i 75 and punta gorda airport makes travel simple. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property offers location, water access, and flexibility thats hard to find. Schedule your private showing today and experience this punta gorda waterfront gem for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525275 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3000 Banyan Way
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2182
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1532.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Tip Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CPK 002 000F 0010 CHARLOTTE PARK BLK F REPLAT SEC 2 LT 10 201/144 2739/1940 DC3195/709-MLP 3495/2013 3581/1018 5016/691
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412213287001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

    631 Tahiti Court More Like This

    Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518963
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521696
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact John Flowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

    5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019128
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007484
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Brady McGuire
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    425 Fireball Court More Like This

    Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525083
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap