Active
    Property Photos
    5018 Captiva Court
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 5018 Captiva Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $985,000

    Address: 5018 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Punta Gorda Isles! This is a must see property. If you are looking for your waterfront winter time retreat or a full time residence, this is the one! Situated just off the rim canal, boating enthusiasts will love the 104 of seawall. Including a 60 dock with (35,000#boat lift 2016 by Parr Marine) providing direct sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulfbring your boat and start living the dream. Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this beautiful, furnished 3 bedroom, office, 3 bath, pool home, perfectly situated on a sailboat access saltwater canalno bridges, with direct harbor access through Buckleys Pass and Ponce Outlet. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is a stunning, updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, modern cabinetry, and ample space for gathering with family and friends. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort. The second bedroom offers an en suite which is ideal for guests or multi generational living. Office/bonus room off of the primary suite offers a dedicated space which has direct access to the patio. Step outside to your private oasis where a sparkling heated pool overlooks the tranquil canal. This outdoor living space is perfect for enjoying morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or watching boats cruise by, capturing the essence of Florida waterfront living. Additional highlights include a new metal roof (2023), impact windows, power roll down shutter and accordion shutters on the lanai and a power shade awning for additional outdoor enjoyment. The pool enclosure has been re screened. These updates provide peace of mind, along with the charm and curb appeal that Punta Gorda Isles is known for. Located just minutes from downtown Punta Gordas dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and golf, this home offers the perfect balance of relaxation and convenience. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5018 Captiva Court
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $985,000
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 3476
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2585.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PGI 012 0144 0010 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC12 BLK144 LT10 496/748 607/1762 1403/517 3291/1620
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412223428004
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 910 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    910 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514302
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    920 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514303
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

    185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519007
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $954,900.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    359 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Downtown Punta Gorda has a rhythm all its own, and this move in ready home moves in perfect time with it. Offered with intention and a motivated relocating seller, a rare opportunity emerges along one

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4844 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520340
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2194 Bayou Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $970,000.00 ($259.22 / sqft )

    2194 Bayou Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront home w/new roof on oversized tip lot & extremely quick sailboat access!!! Opportunities like this dont come up often: a rare, oversized tip lot located in the original sailboat section of p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3742 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Sea Horse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,100,000.00 ($289.25 / sqft )

    1312 Sea Horse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury sailboat waterfront estate | punta gorda isles experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded waterfront residence offering direct sailboat access and an exceptional outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3803 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524204
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5221 Almar Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

    5221 Almar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living meets modern Florida design in this Gulf access home in Punta Gorda Isles with no bridges and quick access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057790
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Terry Arculus
    4. (941) 639-0090
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a heated pool, and spa.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006621
    2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. (941) 807-4304
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5221 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

    5221 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Arculus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    930 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513822
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap