Active
    Property Photos
    1312 Sea Horse Court
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1312 Sea Horse Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

    Address: 1312 Sea Horse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Luxury sailboat waterfront estate | punta gorda isles experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded waterfront residence offering direct sailboat access and an exceptional outdoor lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed with refined finishes, expansive living spaces, and seamless indoor outdoor flow, this home is the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enjoy tranquil water views, a private dock with boat lift, and a resort style lanai designed for entertaining. Ideally located just minutes to open water, this property also offers peace of mind with storm resilient features and a history of no flooding. Residence overview: 3 bedrooms | 3 bathrooms oversized 2+ car garage 60 x 8 private dock with boat lift on sailboat water less than 10 minutes to open water by boat hurricane impact windows ceramic tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout high tray ceilings, crown molding, and plantation shutters throughout architectural elegance: expansive living room with built in shelving stone centerpiece wall with electric fireplace large glass sliders opening to lanai and water views formal dining room off main living area recessed and pendant lighting throughout large windows providing abundant natural light culinary showpiece: granite countertops and tiled backsplash stainless steel appliances updated cabinetry with numerous roll out shelves above and below cabinet lighting service window to lanai with granite snack bar closet pantry for additional storage dual breakfast bars for casual dining dinette with dry bar, granite countertops, upper and under cabinet lighting beverage refrigerator with two fridge drawers glass slider from dinette to lanai private owners retreat: spacious primary suite with private lanai access dual walk in closets en suite bathroom with split vanities walk in shower and jetted soaking tub private water closet split floor plan design: generously sized guest bedrooms with walk in closets one guest suite with private en suite bathroom and walk in shower additional guest bathroom with tub/shower combination ideal layout for privacy and guest accommodations elevated outdoor living: expansive lanai designed for entertaining custom outdoor kitchen heated saltwater pool overlooking the water travertine pool deck (2025) private dock with water and electric boat lift with quick access to open water distinguished upgrades: 2023 tile roof 2026 updated landscaping 2025 three paver walkways all new ceiling fans throughout updated light fixtures throughout 2025 pool heater with wifi sensor and saltwater converter 2026 pool cover and reel 2024 generator transfer switch on main electrical panel with 50 amp power inlet and heavy duty outdoor cord extensive additional upgrades see attached feature sheet a rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded sailboat waterfront home in punta gorda isles, offering luxury finishes, premier boating access, and a true florida resort style experience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1312 Sea Horse Court
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,100,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3803
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2761.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PGI 014 0222 0011 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK222 LT 11 599/430 DC1036/0079-EKB 1036/80 1591/607 1901/441 2268/2002 FJ3481/434 PR11-751-CB 3569/2146 3698/135 3698/136 3698/137 3698/138 3698/139 3815/1272 DC4387/416-DFA 4387/412 3318112
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412224479001
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3805 Saba Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,298,000.00 ($281.32 / sqft )

    3805 Saba Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boater & Anglers Dream Home! Step inside stunning 2024 remodeled Hacienda courtyard style home in Punta Gorda Isles w/ 88' oversized seawall offers exceptional waterfront living with refined elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4614 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143636
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2172 Deborah Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,299,999.00 ($290.37 / sqft )

    2172 Deborah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional sailboat access waterfront residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a heated pool, private dock with boat lift, and NO HOA FEES. Thoughtfully designed for both eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4477 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521361
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Ziegler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Coral Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,199,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

    2839 Coral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    KEY WESTSTYLE WATERFRONT PARADISE *4 CAR GARAGE* 5 MINUTES TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR BY BOAT! Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning 3 story Key Westinspired home (3 full bedrooms with huge

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6554 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517157
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,297,000.00 ($321.60 / sqft )

    5000 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is your chance to own this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home in the boating/golfing community of Punta Gorda Isles at a NEW LOWER PRICE. Relax and sip your morning coffee by the sparkling pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519152
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Arlene Epting
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 San Mateo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,299,000.00 ($311.21 / sqft )

    1024 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort! This stunning 3,013 sq. ft. waterfront retreat is more than just a homeits your own private oasis! Perfectly positioned just minutes to open water, it offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4174 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667481
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Willis Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2750 Marion Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,299,000.00 ($329.28 / sqft )

    2750 Marion Avenue More Like This

    Sailboat access canal with direct access to open watera true boaters dream in the heart of punta gorda isles. Built in 2021 and located in a non hoa community, this exceptional residence offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3945 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523617
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 Bastia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,229,900.00 ($249.78 / sqft )

    4013 Bastia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a premier Gulf access estate in the highly sought after Burnt Store Isleswhere luxury, scale, and waterfront lifestyle converge. Spanning over 4,900 square feet total, this expansive reside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4924 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525153
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3548 Mondovi Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,280,000.00 ($258.74 / sqft )

    3548 Mondovi Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction sailboat waterfront estate burnt store isles welcome to coastal luxury in the highly sought after waterfront community of burnt store isles in beautiful punta gorda. This complete

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4947 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510639
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3327 Tripoli Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,138,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

    3327 Tripoli Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of waterfront luxury in this custom built 3/3/3 sanctuary nestled in Punta Gorda Isles, a community celebrated for its boating and golfing lifestyle. Crafted with precision by its

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4159 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7493904
    2. Provided by DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC
    3. Contact Gina Robertson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1339 Casey Key Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,200,000.00 ($311.45 / sqft )

    1339 Casey Key Drive More Like This

    Experience exceptional luxury waterfront living at 1339 Casey Key Drive, an elegant custom residence perfectly positioned on a rare tip lot in the highly coveted Punta Gorda Isles. This home offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3853 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518990
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap