Active
    Property Photos
    3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 3310 Tripoli Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably updated canal front residence offers the perfect blend of modern updates, and serene natural surroundings. The home has undergone a comprehensive refresh, elevating both style and comfort. Inside, youll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, complemented by all new lighting inside & out, switches, outlets, fans and fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright, cohesive feel. Handsome new door & window moldings tastefully accentuate the beautiful scenery outside and add a polished vibe inside. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with updated vanities, new tile work, fixtures, new tub in the guest bathroom, offering a clean, modern aesthetic. At the heart of the home, the kitchen continues to impress with white shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash, and Caf series appliances with a stainless hoodperfectly positioned to take in water views from the cozy dining nook. This prime boating location is located within the sought after waterfront community of Burnt Store Isles, surrounded by impressive custom estate homes across from a tranquil mangrove preserve. The setting is as peaceful as it is picturesque! Boaters will appreciate the quick access to open waterjust minutes through Alligator Creek to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf beyond. The property features an oversized sailboat access lot with 95 feet of seawall, a 45 foot concrete dock, and a 10,000 lb boat lift (2019), making it an ideal launching point for endless days on the water. The split floor plan provides privacy for guests, while the primary suite enjoys direct access to the lanai and peaceful canal views. Outdoor living has been enhanced with a newly added paver patio and paver entryway, extending your entertaining space and creating the perfect spot to unwind. The enclosed lanai remains a favorite vantage point to enjoy the natural beautywatch passing boats, spot manatees, or simply take in the calm of the mangroves across the canal. Additional highlights include a NEW ROOF (Jan 2024), water heater (Jan 2024), and A/C (Aug 2022), offering peace of mind for years to come. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a low maintenance waterfront retreat, this home presents an exceptional alternative to condo living. Located just a short drive from the charm and amenities of Punta Gordaincluding dining, shopping, and waterfront parksthis is your opportunity to step into a move in ready waterfront lifestyle in one of the areas most desirable boating communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3310 Tripoli Boulevard
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2198
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1596.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Burnt Store Isles Association
    • Association Phone: 281-455-1531
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 015 0235 0111 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC15 REP BLK235 LT 111 635/828 DC663/655 788/1710 974/1282 DC1888/1635-JBC 2065/1665 AFF2649/194-RTB 2649/200 2927/2182 2927/2185 CT3417/3 3464/1855
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412319402004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Bungalow, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 440 Norma Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

    440 Norma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price improvement waterfront home with 80 ft brand new seawall & 30' concrete dock, metal roof & impact windows completely updated! This stunning 2,200 sq ft canal front 3 br | 2 full bath |

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671864
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 Trabue Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $549,900.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

    621 Trabue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy living in Downtown Punta Gorda in this LIKE NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home on Trabue, a charming historic street with bricked pavement, in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda, nearby

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515315
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3129 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $485,000.00 ($216.52 / sqft )

    3129 Banyan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WATERFRONT Duplex Style/In Law Suite Style Home with 147 of Canal Frontage in Charlotte Park! Welcome to this unique and versatile two story waterfront residence located in the desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143879
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4077 La Costa Island Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $568,500.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

    4077 La Costa Island Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready, furnished pgi home w/stunning golf course views & **new roof** this custom 3 bed/2 bath home built on an oversized lot in punta gorda isles offers exceptional fairway and lake views a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519643
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $499,900.00 ($227.33 / sqft )

    1521 San Marino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your own piece of paradise is right here in this beautifully updated, super clean, waterfront, pool home! NO water damage from recent hurricanes, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2199 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512860
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 Belvedere Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $575,500.00 ($254.31 / sqft )

    280 Belvedere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Punta Gorda Isles.... Gorgeous, updated home with amazing views and 10 minutes water access to Charlotte Harbour. Open floor plan with water views from almost every room. Kitchen features large islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507468
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbie Freeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 La Salina Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $575,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

    1111 La Salina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with dock on a deepwater, sailboat canal with nearly 60 feet of frontage, & FULL HURRICANE PROTECTION & NEW ROOF awaits new owners! Enjoy the great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517028
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $620,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

    820 Bal Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a waterfront home in Florida!! This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath homes has more than the average home in Punta Gorda Isles. It has 100' of seawall to expand or just enjoy a bit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2994 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519109
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Valerie Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

    931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3352 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516267
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 704 Bimini Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $499,900.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

    704 Bimini Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Never flooded | high & dry at 9 elevation | $65,000 premium aluminum roof | 133ft seawall | power boat section | no hoa discover incredible potential in this exceptionally maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446019
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap