Active
    Property Photos
    155 Crescent Drive
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 155 Crescent Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 155 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is everythingand this one delivers. Experience exceptional waterfront living with a rare double canal intersection view and less than 2,000 feet to open water at Charlotte Harbor. Sailboat access and a concrete dock make this property a boaters dream. Beautifully renovated in 2026, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, modern interior with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The light filled kitchen features granite countertops, a peninsula breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous Viking Fridge, and seamless flow into the adjoining family roomwhere breathtaking water views surround you from nearly every angle. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the newly renovated bathrooms add a refined, contemporary touch. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the lanai and pool area, creating a true indoor outdoor retreat. Engineered hardwood flooring in the living and family rooms adds warmth and sophistication. Expansive sliding glass doors in both living spaces open to the lanai, blending interior comfort with waterfront serenity. A convenient half bath on the lanai enhances poolside entertaining. Step outside to your sparkling heated pool and spa, perfectly positioned to capture wide water views. The garage features new epoxy flooring for a clean, polished finish. With premium updates, sailboat water access, and an unbeatable intersection view, this home embodies the very best of Southwest Florida waterfront living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521876 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 155 Crescent Drive
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2503
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1844.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 004 0006 0020 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC4 BLK6 LT 20 124/547 PRO89-775 1075-1414 1153/607 1595/1150 2052/1982
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412211454003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 115 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $650,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    115 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 1920 restored for modern living and only steps from Charlotte Harbor. A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Punta Gordas Historic District! This amazing and beautifully restored masterpiece ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2758 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520358
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbi Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $759,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

    1320 Appian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Living in Punta Gorda Isles. Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516525
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Lora Dikun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520414
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

    2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    $50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519699
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Clifford Poch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

    69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

    3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience panoramic wide basin & endless intersecting canal views with quick sailboat access in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom (3 true ensuites) home featuring an oversized 2 car garage and lavi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521262
    2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

    570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522418
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007754
    2. Provided by Cabalo's Realty
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. (863) 441-3295
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap