Active
    Property Photos
    3001 Banyan Way
    1. Image 1 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    2. Image 2 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    3. Image 3 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    4. Image 4 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    5. Image 5 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    6. Image 6 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    7. Image 7 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    8. Image 8 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    9. Image 9 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    10. Image 10 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    11. Image 11 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    12. Image 12 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    13. Image 13 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    14. Image 14 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    15. Image 15 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    16. Image 16 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    17. Image 17 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    18. Image 18 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    19. Image 19 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    20. Image 20 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    21. Image 21 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    22. Image 22 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    23. Image 23 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    24. Image 24 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    25. Image 25 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    26. Image 26 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    27. Image 27 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    28. Image 28 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    29. Image 29 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    30. Image 30 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    31. Image 31 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    32. Image 32 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    33. Image 33 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    34. Image 34 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    35. Image 35 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    36. Image 36 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    37. Image 37 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    38. Image 38 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    39. Image 39 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    40. Image 40 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    41. Image 41 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    42. Image 42 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    43. Image 43 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    44. Image 44 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    45. Image 45 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    46. Image 46 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    47. Image 47 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    48. Image 48 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    49. Image 49 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    50. Image 50 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    51. Image 51 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    52. Image 52 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    53. Image 53 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    54. Image 54 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    55. Image 55 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    56. Image 56 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    57. Image 57 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    58. Image 58 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    59. Image 59 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    60. Image 60 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    61. Image 61 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    62. Image 62 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    63. Image 63 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    64. Image 64 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    65. Image 65 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    66. Image 66 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    67. Image 67 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    68. Image 68 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    69. Image 69 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    70. Image 70 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    71. Image 71 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    72. Image 72 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    73. Image 73 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    74. Image 74 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    75. Image 75 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    76. Image 76 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    77. Image 77 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    78. Image 78 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    79. Image 79 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    80. Image 80 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    81. Image 81 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    82. Image 82 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    83. Image 83 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    84. Image 84 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    85. Image 85 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    86. Image 86 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    87. Image 87 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    88. Image 88 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    89. Image 89 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    90. Image 90 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    91. Image 91 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    92. Image 92 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    93. Image 93 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    94. Image 94 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    95. Image 95 of 95 For 3001 Banyan Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 3001 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    A One of a Kind TREND SETTING Masterpiece on the Water! Welcome to 3001 Banyan Way, Punta Gorda, completed in 2024, where architectural artistry meets uncompromising luxury. Set on a prime waterfront lot with intersecting canal views, 211 feet of seawall, and remarkable sunsets, this residence was crafted with every imaginable upgrade to create a true designer dream home. Simply stunning! From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable ultra modern and powerful exterior colors inspire the senses. A visual delight are the many exterior accents including Hardi Trim Board and Batten cement siding, an expansive lighted retaining wall, offset garage and connecting breezeway with smart wood beam pillars. Professional landscaping with designer lighting, an interlocking three piece paver driveway and an iron fence with three locking gates frame the back of the property all the way to the seawall. Step onto the Chicago replica brick front porch, beneath a tongue and groove ceiling with recessed lighting, and through an impressive iron entry door. Inside, every room tells a story of craftsmanship and indulgence. The living room stuns with Venetian plaster tray ceilings, dramatic beams, a 100 inch linear fireplace, and a full quartzite feature wall. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece: Dolomite Blue quartzite countertops throughout, GE Caf matte white appliances including a six burner propane range, two under counter refrigerators, and full height subway tile with a quartzite shelf. A walk in pantry and adjoining laundry doubles as a bar and prep space, featuring cobalt blue GE smart appliances, built in storage, a liquor drawer, and a chandelier lit window seat. The master suite is a sanctuary with Venetian plaster finishes, custom ceiling design, and a spa like bath offering a freestanding tub under chandelier light, a walk through shower with body jets, double marble sinks, and artistic feature walls. Additional rooms showcase true individuality, including a music room adorned with gold leaf stucco, a bespoke feature wall, and a dramatic chandelier. Outdoor living reaches resort level. A saltwater, heated PebbleTec pool with LED lighting is surrounded by an expansive paved entertainment deck. The covered rear porch features tongue and groove ceilings, an outdoor kitchen with grill and sink, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and dual French iron doors that invite seamless indoor/outdoor living. At the waters edge, the composite dock is built for the serious boater, with shore power, a 12,000 lb lift, and oversized pilings ready for a roof structure. Enjoy a 15 minute boat ride along the Venice Waterway to Alligator Creek, then to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf beyond. Every detail is deliberate: spray foam insulation throughout, tankless water heater, hurricane impact doors and windows, remote custom blinds, lighting integrated into the eaves and landscaping, the highest grade luxury vinyl plank and soap stone tile flooring, and a full home generator with hook up. The oversized 24x24 insulated garage is a marvel in itself, with epoxy floors, mini split A/C, EV plug, storage system, and large windows framing canal views. This residence is more than a homeits a statement of taste, design, and lifestyle. Perfectly blending Old World materials with cutting edge systems, 3001 Banyan Way is truly one of a kind Gem. Minutes from all that Punta Gorda has to offer, Fishermans Village, Harbor Walk, the Punta Gorda Yacht Club, and much more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521300 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3001 Banyan Way
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3186
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 98
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: LeBeau Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1967.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, In Wall Pest System, Pest Guard System, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CPK 002 000F 0009 CHARLOTTE PARK REPLAT PRT SEC 2 BLK F LT 9 148/11 529/250 915/680 2044/1587 2063/812 2501/1277 4236/760 CD4425/1696 4738/1210 3464644
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412213286001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

    3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514944
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    910 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514302
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    920 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514303
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $1,000,000.00 ($307.03 / sqft )

    609 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new golf lake custom built estate home! Million dollar lake & fairway views. Over $350,000 in builder/owner upgrades in this 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool, 2. 5 car garage with epoxy flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3257 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678478
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    940 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514152
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Shreve Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    207 Shreve Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514129
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

    1353 Thrasher More Like This

    Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3419 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517570
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Bill Richey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Clifford Poch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521262
    2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

    185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519007
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap